Pro-Ject Amp Box S3

• Stereo power amplifier with 2x 23W/40W at 8 Ohm/4 Ohm
• Low distortion and improved signal-to-noise ratio
• Ultracompact design for space-saving use
• Aluminum housing protects against electromagnetic interference
• Pass-through output for Bi-/Tri-Amp operation
• Frequency response from 20Hz to 20kHz
• Dimensions: Width 103 mm, Height 36 mm, Depth 118 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Project Amp Box S3 Stereo Power Amplifier - Silver
Project Amp Box S3 Stereo Power Amplifier - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Amp Box S3 Stereo Power Amplifier - Black
Project Amp Box S3 Stereo Power Amplifier - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Silver PAMPBOXS3S
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Black PAMPBOXS3B
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Black PAMPBOXS3B
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Silver PAMPBOXS3S
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3 Micro audiophile stereo power amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stereo power amplifier with 2x 23W/40W at 8 Ohm/4 Ohm
Low distortion and improved signal-to-noise ratio
Ultracompact design for space-saving use
Aluminum housing protects against electromagnetic interference
Pass-through output for Bi-/Tri-Amp operation
Frequency response from 20Hz to 20kHz
Dimensions: Width 103 mm, Height 36 mm, Depth 118 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iFi GO bar
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynavox TPR-3
£271.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Musical Fidelity MX-HPA
£270.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO pod
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Taga HTA-25B
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box E
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ART HeadAmp6
£217.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
hifix-online
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel