WiiM Amp

Price History
• Streaming amplifier
• Channels: 2.0
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 120 W
• Connections: AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Speaker terminals, Subwoofer Output, USB, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Impedance Input: 4 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Dimensions: W217 mm x H64 mm x D190 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Amp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WiiM Amp: Multiroom Streaming Amplifier | Compatible with AirPlay, Google Cast, Alexa | HDMI, Voice Control | Stream from Spotify, Amazon Music, Tidal & More | Space Gray WiiM Amp Space Gray
Small Yet Mighty - Transform your passive speakers into smart audio powerhouses with the WiiM Amp. Don't let its compact design fool you - this amplifier packs 60 Watts per channel at 8 ohms, and a whopping 120 Watts per channel at 4 ohms. Whether you've got floor-standing, architectural, outdoor, or bookshelf speakers, the WiiM Amp has you covered. Seamlessly connect your TV or turntable to enjoy unparalleled audio fidelity that will elevate your listening experience to new heights. Does It All Like Magic - Master your audio universe with the WiiM Home App. Stream from top music services and manage your system effortlessly, room by room. Adjust volume, sync speakers, save favorites, set alarms, and tweak settings—all in one place. Prefer your go-to music app? No problem, play straight from it. Plus, go hands-free with voice commands. Whether you're using Alexa, Google Assistant, or Siri, control is just a word away, even with the included voice remote. Home Theater Magic, Simplified - Elevate your entertainment experience effortlessly with the WiiM Amp's HDMI ARC port. Plug in your TV and immerse yourself in rich stereo sound for shows, movies, and video games. Craving that extra oomph? Simply add a powered subwoofer to take your audio to cinematic levels. With minimal setup required, the WiiM Amp offers a seamlessly integrated AV system that turns your living room into a home theater paradise. Effortless Multiroom Audio - Seamlessly build a unified multiroom sound system with your current AirPlay 2 speakers, Amazon Echo, Google Home, and other WiiM branded devices. Fill every room with your favorite tunes easily. Hi-Res Sound Shaped by You: Stream crystal-clear music up to 24-bit/192 kHz from platforms like Spotify, Amazon Music, TIDAL, Qobuz, or your own library. Enjoy gapless playback and superior sound quality. Personalize your audio with advanced room correction and independent EQ settings tailored to your space. PLEASE NOTE: AirPlay Receiver Only – WiiM Amp can receive AirPlay streams but cannot transmit AirPlay to other AirPlay-enabled speakers or devices.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Silver wamps
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Space Grey wampsg
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Space Grey wampsg
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Silver wamps
WiiM Amp Network Stereo Amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp: Multiroom Streaming Amplifier | Compatible with AirPlay, Google Cast, WiiM Amp Space Gray
WiiM Amp: Multiroom Streaming Amplifier | Compatible with AirPlay, Google Cast,, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£446.60
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp: Multiroom Streaming Amplifier | Compatible with AirPlay, Google Cast, Alexa | HDMI, Voice Control | Stream from Spotify, Amazon Music, Tida
WiiM Amp: Multiroom Streaming Amplifier | Compatible with AirPlay, Google Cast, Alexa | HDMI, Voice Control | Stream from Spotify, Amazon Music,
prodImage
£531.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package WAMPS-JBL260CDT
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package WAMPSG-JBL260CDT
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package WAMPSG-JBL260CDT
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package WAMPS-JBL260CDT
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 260CDT Stereo In-Ceiling Single Speaker Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-CS16CII
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-CS16CII
Wiim Amp Space Grey with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-CS16CII
Wiim Amp Space Grey with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-CS16CII
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch CS-16C II In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Space Grey with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package WAMPSG-R40M
WiiM Amp Space Grey with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package WAMPS-R40M
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package WAMPS-R40M
Wiim Amp Silver with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Space Grey with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package WAMPSG-R40M
WiiM Amp Space Grey with Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-JBL280C
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-JBL280C
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-JBL280C
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-JBL280C
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Stage 280C In-Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-STUDIO26IC
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-STUDIO26IC
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPS-STUDIO26IC
Wiim Amp Silver with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package WAMPSG-STUDIO26IC
Wiim Amp Space Grey with JBL Studio 26IC In Ceiling Speakers Pair Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W217 mm x H64 mm x D190 mm
Weight:1.84 kg
System
Channels:2.0
Max. Output Power per Channel:120 W
Impedance Input:4 Ω
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Speaker terminals, Subwoofer Output, USB, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Amp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

598 Reviews

Latest
So far, they are living up to the hype.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Just built a house and had whole home audio setup in 4 places (3 pairs of in passive in ceiling speakers and wired for outdoor speakers on the patio). To start, I purchased 2 of these amps. I ordered at 6am, and they both...View More arrived from Amazon at 9am. by 10am, I had both wired up, fully updated and ready to stream to. Quality seems great, volume is plenty, even with just 4ohm speakers. Not trying to make the house shake, just want good quality sound. Unless something changes, I plan to buyView Less
Weak Wifi antenna
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
It works, good sound quality. The only problem is a poorly engineered Wifi antenna. No problem in the initial location. Then I moved it across the room under my large screen TV. There was no problem connecting the TV to Wifi,...View More but the Wiim amp reports a weak signal, so it is not possible to stream music to the amp via Wifi in this location. Solved by streaming to the TV instead.View Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Nothing is perfect at any price but for such a low price this product seems to get a lot done loving it so far no reason to to think that will change
Fantastic device for my audio needs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
I wanted a Spotify Connect / Amazon Music, Google, Alexa, Chromecast Audio and Airplay. Bluetooth is nice as a lower tier backup option. Having a voice enabled remote is also key. We spend a lot of time in the backyard by the...View More swimming pool and wanted to have good quality sounding music, without having the headaches of carrying in/out a portable bluetooth device. We have replaced our JBL Charge 5 Wifi with this new setup. The setup was super quick and easy, the App is nice to use, and the remoteView Less
Stupid good for the price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Is it a giant killer? No. Does it punch above it's weight class? Maybe Does it sound as good as a $50,000 rack of audiophile components? No. Usability is great. I've been fighting with another streamer, connected to a...View More DAC/PRE, connected to a power amp in my office (commercial office, not home office). I think the 20-year old Parasound amp may be on its way out so I bought this Wiim on Prime Day. I set it up, set 1.FM Classic Rock as preset 1 on the remote, 2 minutes to dial in theView Less
With reviews from

WiiM Amp Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 598 reviews
5
435
4
80
3
46
2
13
1
24
Popular Products

Similar Priced Products

Harman-Kardon Citation Amp
£340.00
Compare Prices
45 offers
Denon PMA-600NE
£344.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO pod
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Vibelink Amp
£289.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dynavox TPR-3
£271.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Musical Fidelity MX-HPA
£270.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S2
£368.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Amp
Linkplay Technology Inc.
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel