Pro-Ject Tube Box S

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
from £249.00to £529.003 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Balanced tube phono preamplifier for audiophile sound
• 2x ECC83 tubes for warm, detailed tonal character
• MM and MC compatible with front panel controls for adjustments
• Balanced Mini-XLR input and XLR outputs
• Aluminum chassis protects against electromagnetic interference
• Dimensions: Height 8.1 cm, Length 20.6 cm, Width 15.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pro-Ject

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-ject Tube Box E Phono Stage Silver
Pro-ject Tube Box E Phono Stage Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£249.00
£256.99
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
Pro-Ject Project Tube Box S3 B Phono Stage - Silver
Project Tube Box S3 B Phono Stage - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Project Tube Box S3 B Phono Stage - Black
Project Tube Box S3 B Phono Stage - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Balanced tube phono preamplifier for audiophile sound
2x ECC83 tubes for warm, detailed tonal character
MM and MC compatible with front panel controls for adjustments
Balanced Mini-XLR input and XLR outputs
Aluminum chassis protects against electromagnetic interference
Dimensions: Height 8.1 cm, Length 20.6 cm, Width 15.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Pro
£649.00
Pro-Ject Debut ProCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Taga HTA-25B
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi Zen Phono 3
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tangent PowerAmpster II
£217.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO bar
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
chord2425
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £7.99
hifix-online
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel