Pro-Ject E1.2

Price History
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Recording Function: No
• Card Reader for: without card reader
• Plug & Play turntable with Pick It MM E cartridge
• Aluminum die-cast main platter weighing 730 g for resonance-free playback
• CNC-machined aluminum tonearm with precise pivot bearing
• Belt drive with electronic speed control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject E1.2, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with electronic speed control, Pre-set Tracking Force, Fitted with Pick It MM E Phono Cartridge (Walnut) PJAE12AWA
Premium heavy die-cast aluminium platter precision-balanced for superior rotational stability and reduced resonance Pre-adjusted Pick it MM E cartridge with low-mass neodymium generator and conical diamond tip for warm, detailed sound and low noise Precision 8.6” aluminium tonearm with carbon-reinforced headshell and oversized counterweight for excellent tracking and bass response Rigid, resonance-resistant CNC-machined composite fiber plinth available in high-gloss black, satin white, or walnut finishes Belt-driven design with damped DC motor and electronic speed change for 33/45 RPM playback Factory pre-adjusted tracking force and anti-skating for effortless plug-and-play setup Includes protective dust cover to keep the turntable clean and dust-free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with electronic speed control, Pre-set Tracking Force, Fitted with Pick It MM E Phono Cartridge (Black) PJAE12AB
Premium heavy die-cast aluminium platter precision-balanced for superior rotational stability and reduced resonance Pre-adjusted Pick it MM E cartridge with low-mass neodymium generator and conical diamond tip for warm, detailed sound and low noise Precision 8.6” aluminium tonearm with carbon-reinforced headshell and oversized counterweight for excellent tracking and bass response Rigid, resonance-resistant CNC-machined composite fiber plinth available in high-gloss black, satin white, or walnut finishes Belt-driven design with damped DC motor and electronic speed change for 33/45 RPM playback Factory pre-adjusted tracking force and anti-skating for effortless plug-and-play setup Includes protective dust cover to keep the turntable clean and dust-free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Walnut E1.2WA
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable White E1.2WH
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable White E1.2WH
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Black E1.2BLK
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project E1.2 Turntable - White
Project E1.2 Turntable - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project E1.2 Turntable - Black
Project E1.2 Turntable - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject E1.2, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with electronic speed control, Pre-set Tracking Force, Fitted with Pick It MM E Phono Cartridge (White) PJAE12AWH
Premium heavy die-cast aluminium platter precision-balanced for superior rotational stability and reduced resonance Pre-adjusted Pick it MM E cartridge with low-mass neodymium generator and conical diamond tip for warm, detailed sound and low noise Precision 8.6” aluminium tonearm with carbon-reinforced headshell and oversized counterweight for excellent tracking and bass response Rigid, resonance-resistant CNC-machined composite fiber plinth available in high-gloss black, satin white, or walnut finishes Belt-driven design with damped DC motor and electronic speed change for 33/45 RPM playback Factory pre-adjusted tracking force and anti-skating for effortless plug-and-play setup Includes protective dust cover to keep the turntable clean and dust-free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Black E1.2BLK
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Walnut E1.2WA
Pro-Ject E1.2 Plug and Play Audiophile Grade Manual Turntable Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project E1.2 Turntable - Walnut
Project E1.2 Turntable - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Plug & Play turntable with Pick It MM E cartridge
Aluminum die-cast main platter weighing 730 g for resonance-free playback
CNC-machined aluminum tonearm with precise pivot bearing
Belt drive with electronic speed control
Signal-to-noise ratio of 65 dB
Damping feet to reduce acoustic feedback
Dimensions: 420 x 112 x 330 mm (W x H x D)
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Functions
Recording Function:No
Card Reader for:without card reader

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Spinner BT
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Argon TT-2
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£219.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Teac TN-280BT-A3
£249.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenco LS-440
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW40WN
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crosley C62
£234.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP3XBT
£230.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenco LS-410
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roberts Stylus
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject E1.2
Smart Home Sounds
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Smart Home Sounds
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel