Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10
from £129.00to £193.696 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), AUX output, DC input 12 V, Headphones (3.5 mm)
• Belt-driven turntable with 3 speed settings
• Built-in stereo speakers with bass reflex technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips CENTURY Bluetooth Turntable TAV3000B/10 “The Stevie” | Retro 3-Speed Record Player with Built-In Stereo Speakers, Bass-Reflex, Auracast™, USB, RCA & Headphone Out PHIL-TAV3000B
Retro design, modern sound – Classic mid-century inspired turntable in walnut finish with tactile controls and LED display, celebrating 100 years of Philips audio heritage with today’s features All your records, all speeds – 3-speed belt-driven turntable plays 33⅓, 45 and 78 rpm records, with counterweighted tonearm, replaceable Audio-Technica stylus, auto-stop and removable dust cover Stream or spin – Bluetooth 5.4 with LC3 codec and two-way streaming lets you play playlists through the built-in speakers, or broadcast vinyl to wireless headphones or Auracast speakers Rich stereo sound – Two 2.5" full-range drivers with bass-reflex port deliver powerful stereo sound, filling small rooms with warm, detailed audio whether you’re enjoying vinyl, streaming or radio Connections & eco design – RCA aux-out, 3.5mm audio-in and headphone jack provide versatile options. Built with 30% recycled plastic, FSC-certified packaging and soy-based inks for sustainability
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Turntable The Stevie TAV3000B Black Bluetooth System with Speakers
Philips Turntable The Stevie TAV3000B Black Bluetooth System with Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > HiFi Separates Systems/Combos
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAV3000 'The Stevie' Century Bluetooth Turntable – Free Gift RRP 20!
The Stevie Vinyl singles and LPs. Gramophone records. Playlists. Vibe to it all with the retro Bluetooth turntable that spins as good as it streams.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Century The Stevie Belt Drive Bluetooth Turntable - Black, Black 10293939
Bring your records to life with the Philips Century turntable. It plays at three speeds - 33 1/3, 45 and 78 RPM, so you can enjoy everything from modern LPs to vintage singles. With Bluetooth 5.4 and Auracast built in, you can stream your vinyl wirelessly to your headphones or speakers. And with the Audio-Technica diamond stylus, every track comes through warm, rich and full of detail. Good to know - Its built-in stereo speakers mean you can drop the needle and enjoy your music straight away - The RCA and 3.5 mm output makes it easy to connect to your existing sound system - Semi-automatic belt drive with auto stop keeps playback smooth and steady
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Philips The Stevie NEW
Philips The Stevie NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£188.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
PHILIPS: THE STEVIE - Turntable ?
PHILIPS: THE STEVIE - Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£193.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Belt-driven turntable with 3 speed settings
Built-in stereo speakers with bass reflex technology
Bluetooth 5.4 connectivity for bidirectional audio streaming
Replaceable Audio-Technica ATN3600L cartridge
Auto-stop function to minimize wear
Various connectivity options for audio integration
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), AUX output, DC input 12 V, Headphones (3.5 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Auna Berklee TT Case
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Stir It Up Wireless Turntable
£129.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Denon DP-29F
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fenton RP162LED
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenco TT-116
£120.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP60X
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fenton RP180
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenco L-85
£114.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenco LBT-120
£148.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP60XUSB
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel