Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA), Power plug
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pro-Ject E1 BT AT3600L Record Player Preamped Bluetooth Transmitter - Black E1 BT Black *AT3600L* X0 Label
BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Simply connect the Pro-Ject E1 BT turntable to your Bluetooth speakers. This makes playing your favorite records wireless and hassle-free, perfect for a modern music lover. BUILT-IN PREAMPLIFIER: The high-quality built-in preamp allows the turntable to connect directly to both active and passive speakers. This offers flexibility and ensures that you can always experience the best sound quality regardless of your speaker system. PLUG & PLAY DESIGN: The E1 turntable is designed for easy use. The needle is pre-assembled and the needle pressure is optimally adjusted. Plug the turntable into your amplifier, plug it in and enjoy your music instantly. RESONANCE LIMITATION: The E1 turntable features three unique elements to minimize resonance: a one-piece aluminum tonearm, a damping DC motor and an anti-resonance ABS polymer turntable. These elements provide better sound quality by minimizing vibration and noise.
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
PRO-JECT E1 BT Belt Drive Bluetooth Turntable - Black, Black 10285082
Nothing beats that classic vinyl sound. This turntable's Audio-Technica AT3600L cartridge perfectly traces the grooves, so you can hear every note as it should be. No vibrations can spoil your living-room orchestra - the anti-resonant ABS platter makes sure of that. And with the damped DC motor there'll be no random slow-downs when the best bit of the song comes on.Good to know- Connect your speaker or headphones using Bluetooth and enjoy those soothing vinyl tones without wires in the way- It has a phono pre-amp inside, so you can also plug it straight into your amplifier- The vibration absorbing feet make sure the sound doesn't wobble if you move around the room- Pop on the detachable cover and forget about dust getting on your records- The light aluminium tone arm puts the right amount of pressure on your vinyl without damaging it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£339.00
£344.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black PE1BTB
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black PE1BTB
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with Built-in Bluetooth Transmitter & Phono Preamplifier, Electronic Speed Switching, Anti-Skating Preset, Fitted with AT3600L Cartridge (White) E1 BT AT3600L White X0 Label
Switchable Moving Magnet phono stage with Bluetooth version 5.0 wireless transmission Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in AC generator creates a clean power supply for the motor Anti-resonant ABS polymer main platter Pre-Set 8.6" tonearm
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut e1btwa
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White E1BTWH
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Gloss White Turntable
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Gloss White Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Walnut Turntable
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Walnut Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White E1BTWH
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut e1btwa
Pro-Ject E1 BT Bluetooth Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 BT, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with Built-in Bluetooth Transmitter & Phono Preamplifier, Electronic Speed Switching, Anti-Skating Preset, Fitted with AT3600L Cartridge (Walnut) E1 BT Walnut *ATN3600L* X0 Label
Switchable Moving Magnet phono stage with Bluetooth version 5.0 wireless transmission Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in AC generator creates a clean power supply for the motor Anti-resonant ABS polymer main platter Pre-Set 8.6" tonearm
prodImage
£357.95
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Gloss Black Turntable
Pro-Ject E1 Bt Gloss Black Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Bluetooth:Yes
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA), Power plug

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 38 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenco LS-480
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW40WN
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roberts Stylus Luxe
£360.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50PB
£309.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenco LBT-225WA
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenco LS-500
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50BTRW
£334.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP120XBT-USB
£295.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenco LS-600WA
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips The Tina (TAV9000D/10)
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel