Bluesound Powernode Edge N230

• Amplifier
• Channels: 2.0
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 40 W
• Connections: AirPlay, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, IR Receiver, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB, Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Bluetooth: Yes
• aptX: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W219 mm x H45 mm x D193 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 Days
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 Days
£599.00
Shipping: Free

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - Black POWERNODE EDGE-BK (N230)
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - White POWERNODE EDGE-WH (N230)
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - Black POWERNODE EDGE-BK (N230)
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - White POWERNODE EDGE-WH (N230)
Bluesound Powernode Edge (N230) Compact Hi-Res Wireless Music Streaming Amplifier - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Bluesound Powernode Edge Wireless Streaming Amp
All you need to do is connect a pair of passive speakers to experience an incredible all-in-one Hi-Fi solution with the Powernode Edge. Easily...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230 Wireless Multi-Room Hi-Res Music Streaming Amplifier (Black) BLUPN230-BLK
The POWERNODE EDGE is the perfect introduction to the hi-fi world of the streaming age, combining streaming sources, control and amplification in one place 40 watts per channel with Direct Digital amplifier technology that handles 24 bit/192 kHz files and a state-of-the-art quad-core 1.8GHz ARM Corm tex Atex A53-Processor Dual-band Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet and support for bi-directional Bluetooth aptX HD. With AirPlay 2, you can play music or podcasts from wireless stereo components around the home - all synchronous Stream high-resolution content from Internet radio stations, cloud music services or your own local music players. Intuitive control with the BluOS controller app and IR remote learning function - optional control with the RC1 remote control International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230 Wireless Multi-Room Hi-Res Music Streaming Amplifier (White) BLUPN230-WHT
Direct Digital Amplifier Platform 40 Watts Per Channel Into 8 Ohms Quad-Core 1.8ghz Arm Cortextm A53 Processor Hdmi eArc, Optical & Analog Audio Inputs BluOS Wireless Multi-Room Music Capability App Control With Adjustable Audio Settings MQA Music And Hi-Res Audio Streaming Airplay 2 Integration Works With Amazon Alexa And Google Assistant Dual-Band Wi-Fi + Gigabit Ethernet
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
(White) Bluesound Powernode Edge Wireless Streaming Amp
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W219 mm x H45 mm x D193 mm
Weight:1.37 kg
Other
Remote Control:Yes
System
Channels:2.0
Max. Output Power per Channel:40 W
Connections:AirPlay, Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, IR Receiver, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB, Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Bluetooth:Yes
aptX:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Similar Priced Products

Arcam A5
£634.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S3
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha A-S501
£570.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crown XTi 2002
£675.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3
£699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kramer PA-120Z
£501.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission 778X
£475.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Denon PMA-900HNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Denon Home AMP
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel