Pro-Ject Uni Box S3

• Channels: 2.0
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 40 W
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 94 dB
• Universal integrated amplifier with WiFi streaming and analog preamp and power amp design
• Power output of 2x 23W at 8 Ohms and 40W at 4 Ohms
• MM phono input with lower noise and high gain
• 3 line inputs and 3 S/PDIF digital inputs
• Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless streaming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Project Uni Box S3 Amplifier and Streamer - Black
Project Uni Box S3 Amplifier and Streamer - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Uni Box S3 Amplifier and Streamer - Silver
Project Uni Box S3 Amplifier and Streamer - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Black UNIBOXS3AB
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Silver UNIBOXS3S
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Black UNIBOXS3AB
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Silver UNIBOXS3S
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3 Integrated Streaming Amplifier with Bluetooth and Built In Phono Stage Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Universal integrated amplifier with WiFi streaming and analog preamp and power amp design
Power output of 2x 23W at 8 Ohms and 40W at 4 Ohms
MM phono input with lower noise and high gain
3 line inputs and 3 S/PDIF digital inputs
Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless streaming
Integrated ESS Sabre DAC supporting 24Bit/192kHz
Compact aluminum housing with audiophile headphone amplifier
System
Channels:2.0
Max. Output Power per Channel:40 W
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:94 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audiolab 6000A MKII
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon Home AMP
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon PMA-900HNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arcam A5
£634.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon PMA-60
£769.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crown XTi 2002
£675.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230
£599.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Yamaha A-S501
£570.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primare R15
£864.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mosconi Gladen A-Class
£835.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3
hifix-online
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel