Pro-Ject E1 Phono (AT3600L)

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Phono Output
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (AT3600L)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject E1 Phono, Plug & Play Entry Turntable with Elliptical Tip, Switchable Phono Preamplifier and Electronic Speed Change (AT3600L, Walnut) E1 Phono 3600L no labels
Built-in switchable Moving Magnet phono stage, so you can connect directly to a LINE level input or still make use of an external phono stage. Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in AC generator creates a clean power supply for the motor Anti-resonant ABS polymer main platter Pre-Set 8.6" tonearm
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono, Plug & Play Entry-Level Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamplifier, Electronic Speed Switching, Support Force and Anti-Skating Preset, Fitted with AT3600L Cartridge (White) E1 Phono **ATN3600L** White NO LABEL
Built-in switchable Moving Magnet phono stage, so you can connect directly to a LINE level input or still make use of an external phono stage. Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in AC generator creates a clean power supply for the motor Anti-resonant ABS polymer main platter Pre-Set 8.6" tonearm
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project E1 Phono Turntable - White
Project E1 Phono Turntable - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut e1phonowa
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black E1PHONOB
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black E1PHONOB
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut e1phonowa
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
PRO-JECT E1 Phono Belt Drive Turntable - Walnut, Brown 10280365
Nothing beats that classic vinyl sound. This turntable's AT 3600 L cartridge perfectly traces the grooves, so you can hear every note as it should be. No vibrations can spoil your living-room orchestra - the anti-resonant ABS platter makes sure of that. And with the damped DC motor there'll be no random slow-downs when the best bit of the song comes on.Good to know- It has a phono pre-amp inside, so all you need to do is connect speakers and get lost in your music- The vibration absorbing feet make sure the sound doesn't wobble if you move around the room- Pop on the acrylic cover and forget about dust getting on your records- The light aluminium tone arm puts the right amount of pressure on your vinyl without damaging it- Connect the phono / line output to your amplifier and complete your perfect audio set-up
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Pro-Ject Project E1 Phono Turntable - Walnut
Project E1 Phono Turntable - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject E1 AT3600L Phono Turntable with Internal Phono Preamp - Plug & Play, AT3600L Element, Resonance Limiter - Black E1 Phono ATN3600L Black X0 Label
HIGH QUALITY SOUND: With the AT3600L cartridge, the Pro-Ject Phono AT3600L disc player delivers exceptionally clear and pure sound reproduction. This high quality cartridge guarantees impressive sound quality and revives every note and detail of your favourite vinyl records with remarkable clarity and precision. CONVENIENT: This turntable is the ideal choice for music lovers who want to enjoy an excellent sound experience without spending a fortune. With its affordable price, the AT3600L offers uncompromising sound quality, making the pleasure of high-quality sound accessible to everyone. USER-FRIENDLY: Preset for optimal sound performance, the AT3600L turntable makes listening to vinyl effortless and easy. The user-friendly design and intuitive controls allow users to listen to their favorite music quickly and easily, without having to make complicated settings. SUPERIOR SOUND QUALITY: Thanks to the excellent tracking and sensitive stylus of the AT3600L head, even the finest details of music are reproduced with precision. Whether classic albums or new discoveries, this turntable offers an immersive listening experience that will always surprise you with its excellent sound quality.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White e1phonowh
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White e1phonowh
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamp - White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project E1 Phono Turntable - Black
Project E1 Phono Turntable - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Phono Output

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (AT3600L)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-LPW40WN
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
House of Marley Soul Rebel
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Spinner BT
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Teac TN-280BT-A3
£249.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenco LBT-225WA
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenco LS-500
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
Roberts Stylus
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Argon TT-2
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50PB
£309.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (AT3600L)
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel