Philips Sonicare 7100 HX7421/01

Price History
• Electric Toothbrush
• Modes: 4
• Cleaning Modes: Brightening, Daily cleaning, Gum protection, Sensitive
• Brush Heads: 1
• Speed Levels: 3
• Pressure Control: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 21 Days
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare 7100 HX7421/01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS Sonicare Series 7100 HX7421/01 Electric Toothbrush - Black, Black 10279518
Bring out your best smile with this Philips electric toothbrush. Its next-gen Sonicare technology pulses water between your teeth and along your gums to remove stubborn plaque. It even adjusts its brushing power so every tooth gets a proper clean. The G3 Premium brush head removes up to 7x more plaque than a manual toothbrush. It also makes light work of surface stains to keep your pearly whites looking their best. And its smart optic sensor lets you know when you're brushing too hard. It helps protect your gums and teeth, so you won't damage them.Good to know- Choose from 4 brushing modes - gum health, whitening, sensitivity and everyday cleaning- BrushSync tracks how long you've been using each head and reminds you when you're due a new one- The SmartTimer lets you know when your 2 minutes are up so you don't overbrush- Its BrushPacer splits your session into segments so you don't spend too long on one area- Enjoy up to 3 weeks of regular brushing before you need to recharge it- It comes with a handy travel case so you can take it away with you on your adventures
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare Series 7100 Electric Toothbrush - Black 3112287
The Philips Sonicare Series 7100 Electric Toothbrush delivers an exceptional clean with sonic technology producing 31,000 brush strokes per minute. It includes a G3 Premium Gum Care brush head with soft, flexible bristles that adapt to your teeth and gums, removing plaque along the gumline. Choose from four modes - Gum Health for gentle gum massage, White for stain removal, Sensitive for softer cleaning, and Clean for everyday use. The pressure sensor alerts you if you brush too hard, and the two-minute timer keeps you on track with regular intervals. The sonic action breaks up and sweeps away plaque for a deep clean, while the flexible bristles reach between teeth and along the gumline. The rechargeable battery lasts up to two weeks on a full charge with typical use, and the brush head replacement indicator tells you when it is time for a fresh head. Comes with a G3 Premium Gum Care brush head, and travel case. Suitable for ages 12 and over. Model number: HX7421/01. Brush Technology:1 head included G3 Premium Gum Care. Brush head replacement warning. 4 cleaning modes including: daily clean, sensitive, whitening, gum care, . 1 speed setting. Sonic technology for naturally whiter teeth. 31000 pulsations per minute. 2 minute timer. Visual pressure sensor alerts you when you are brushing too hard. Recharge indicator light. Rechargeable: 24 hours for full charge. 56 minutes usage time, based on 2 minutes twice a day. General information:Handle dimensions: H16.7, W3, D3.2cm. Toothbrush handle is 0.66g. Travel case included for when you're on-the-go. (adaptor not included). Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion . Suitable for ages 12 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689021388.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare 7100 Electric Toothbrush with Travel Case, 4 Modes, 3 Intensities, Up to 10x More Plaque Removal, Up to 7x Healthier Gums, Visual Pressure Sensor, App Connectivity, Black, HX7421/01
Elevate your oral care routine with the Philips Sonicare 7100 Electric Toothbrush (Model HX7421/01 in Black). This premium sonic toothbrush delivers a powerful, deep clean, removing up to 7x more plaque than a manual brush and clinically proven to deliver up to 7x healthier gums in just two weeks.Personalize your brushing with four targeted modes: Clean, White, Sensitive, and Gum Health. The innovative visual pressure sensor alerts you with a light and pulsing alert if you brush too hard, actively protecting your gums. Smart features ensure a perfect clean every time: the 2-minute SmartTimer with QuadPacer guides you to brush for the dentist-recommended time and evenly across all quadrants of your mouth.Connect via Bluetooth to the Sonicare app for real-time coaching and tracking. The BrushSync technology automatically tracks your brush head usage and reminds you when it's time for a replacement for optimal performance. Enjoy the convenience of a long-lasting battery and a stylish, included travel case. This model comes with a UK 2-pin plug as standard. For use with a three-pin UK socket, a suitable adapter is required. Made in the Netherlands.
2 days
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare 7100 Electric Toothbrush Sonic Black HX7421/01
Philips Sonicare 7100 Electric Toothbrush Sonic Black HX7421/01, Health & Beauty > Oral Care > Electric Oral & Dental Care > Electric Toothbrushes
prodImage
£180.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 21 Days
Battery Indicator:Yes
Brushes
Modes:4
Cleaning Modes:Brightening, Daily cleaning, Gum protection, Sensitive
Brush Heads:1
Speed Levels:3
Pressure Control:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Timer:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Charging Station:Yes
Travel Case:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare 7100 HX7421/01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Oral-B My Way
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oral-B iO 6 + Travel Case Black Lava
£138.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laifen Wave Pro Aluminum
£118.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Sonicare 6100 HX7406/02
£97.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Foreo Issa Mini 3
£136.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO Series 3
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO Series 7
£137.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laifen Wave Pro Stainless Steel
£138.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B Pro 3 3000 Sensitive
£93.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare 7100 HX7421/01
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
bargaindealssuk01
prodImage
£180.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel