Oral-B iO Series 5

Price History
• Electric Toothbrush
• Modes: 5
• Cleaning Modes: Brightening, Daily cleaning, Deep Cleaning, Sensitive, Super Sensitive
• Brush Heads: 1
• 2nd Handpiece: No
• Speed Control: Stepless
• Pressure Control: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B iO Series 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oral-B iO Series 5 Blush Pink B01659
Oral-B's most advanced technology removes 100 percent more plaque and even 160 percent between the teeth for healthier gums in just 1 week compared to A manual toothbrush Never forget a tooth again with the Oral-B app and artificial intelligence for optimal toothbrush feedback in real time Protects the gums with the iO pressure control – lights up red when too much pressure, white if too little pressure and shows the perfect pressure with green light for effective and gentle cleaning Personalised teeth cleaning thanks to 5 cleaning programs for individual needs: Daily cleaning, intensive cleaning, sensitive, super sensitive and brightening International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£119.06
£129.27
Shipping: £10.21
with shipping: £10.21
Lowest total price
Oral-B iO Series 5 Matt Black
Oral-BiOSeries5MattBlack
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Korperpflege Braun Oral-B iO Series 5 Quite White NEW 415060
Korperpflege Braun Oral-B iO Series 5 Quite White NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£139.34
Shipping: Free
Electric Toothbrush iO Series 5 Matt Black 694282
Electric toothbrush iO Series 5 Matt Black Oral Care ORAL B Oral Care Products for Unisex Adult ORAL B brand products are made with the best quality ingredients.
prodImage
£145.84
£159.83
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Oral B Electric Toothbrush Io Series 5 Quite White
The Oral-B iO Series 5 White electric toothbrush represents an innovative tool for comprehensive care of teeth and gums. It combines modern digital technologies of artificial intelligence and connects to a smartphone via Bluetooth. The Oral-B iO identifies 6 zones within the oral cavity and provides personalized recommendations for the most effective cleaning, thanks to a dedicated mobile application. | Features: | - It has five modes: daily care, professional, gentle, whitening, and ultra-gentle; - Equipped with a 2-minute timer and a battery level indicator; - An intelligent pressure sensor lights up red, white, or verde, indicating una excessive, insufficient, or optimal pressure; - Features a waterproof body and una contactless charging; - Utilizes 3D cleaning: the cleaning head quickly rotates around the tooth, enveloping it with bristles from all sides while adding pulsating movements; - Massages the gums, removes plaque and food debris even from the most difficult areas. || Moisten the replacement brush head and apply toothpaste. Insert the toothbrush into your mouth and turn it on. Move the brush head slowly from one tooth to another. Hold the toothbrush in place for a few seconds before moving to the next tooth. Clean the gums with the same care as the teeth. Start by cleaning the outer surfaces of the teeth, then the inner surfaces, and finally the chewing surfaces.
in stock
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Oral B Electric Toothbrush Io Series 5 Matte Black
The Oral-B iO Series 5 electric toothbrush, equipped with the revolutionary iO magnetic technology, offers una a professional and gentle cleaning sensation. The unique round design of the Oral B toothbrush head creates gentle micro-vibrations for una deep removal of plaque and food debris. Additionally, the use of artificial intelligence identifies your brushing style and helps to clean all teeth thoroughly without missing any area. With 5 cleaning modes (daily, intense, gentle, super gentle, and whitening), you can choose the one that suits you best.| Features: | - The innovative Sonic technology generates micro-vibrations for una effective teeth cleaning; - The advanced smart pressure sensor indicates with red, white, or verde light if you are pressing too hard, too softly, or just right; - Equipped with 3D dental cleaning technology and a professional 2-minute timer; - Water-resistant body; - Connects to a smartphone app to monitor and analyze the cleaning process; - Battery-operated, charges wirelessly; - Includes una travel case and a stand for changing the toothbrush heads; - Compatible with all Oral-B iO toothbrush heads. || Moisten the replacement head and apply toothpaste. Insert the toothbrush into your mouth and turn it on. Slowly move the head from one tooth to another. Hold the toothbrush steady on each tooth for a few seconds before moving to the next. Clean the gums with the same care as the teeth. Start by cleaning the outer surfaces of the teeth, then the inner surfaces, and finally the chewing surfaces.
in stock
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Oral-B iO Series 5 Rechargeable Toothbrush Dual Pack OPC-PWXCNHH-NEW
The iO is Oral-Bs best technology: Clinically Proven 100% Cleaner teeth & healthier gums in 1 week versus a regular manual toothbrush. The i05...
prodImage
£235.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Oral-B iO Series 5 Electric Toothbrush, 5 Cleaning Modes for Dental Care, LED Display & Travel Case, Valentine's Day Gift for Him/Her, Designed by Braun, Quite White 184515424/UK
The most advanced technology from Oral-B removes 100% more plaque and even 160% between the teeth for healthier gums in just 1 week compared to A manual toothbrush Never forget a tooth again with the Oral-B app and artificial intelligence for optimal toothbrush feedback in real time Protects the gums with the iO pressure control – lights up red when too much pressure, white if too little pressure and shows the perfect pressure with green light for effective and gentle cleaning Personalised teeth cleaning thanks to 5 cleaning programs for individual needs: Daily cleaning, intensive cleaning, sensitive, super sensitive and brightening Perfect cleaning with the 2-minute timer - vibrates every 30 seconds and when the brushing time of 2 minutes has been reached by dentists - with reminder of the brush head change The round brush heads from Oral-B reach the places that elongated manual toothbrushes do not reach - the best cleaning from the No. 1 toothbrush brand, which dentists worldwide most often use themselves Relaxed teeth cleaning at home and on the go with reliable, long-lasting lithium-ion battery Ganz einfach ZU Oral-B WECHSELN und die elektrische Zahnbürste dank 30 TAGE GELD-ZURÜCK-GARANTIE risikolos testen, Geschäftsbedingungen auf der Oral-B Website (Produktverpackung kann variieren)
prodImage
£156.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Charging Time:3 h
Brushes
Modes:5
Cleaning Modes:Brightening, Daily cleaning, Deep Cleaning, Sensitive, Super Sensitive
Brush Heads:1
2nd Handpiece:No
Speed Control:Stepless
Pressure Control:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.4 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre x D16.9 Centimetre
Weight:410 g
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Bluetooth:Yes
Charging Station:Yes
Storage Box:Yes
Travel Case:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oral-B iO Series 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love this toothbrush
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
Amazing difference in my teeth! I have used electric toothbrushes for years but this brush is a step above. It is not 'timed' so at first take some time to get used to timing yourself and your gums may be a little...View More sensitive at first.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Charger doesn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2023
|
Lovely toothbrush but have only just found out it’s not charging. It’s a couple of days over the return window ( I bought it on 21/9/23) I can’t find out how to get any help on the Amazon website to get the charger replaced...View More PLEASE HELPView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Oral B - excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
No comments on Oral-B. I have been using Oral-B for a long time and problem at all
4.0 out of 5 stars Great value Orab B toothbrush
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2023
|
I am very pleased with my purchase of this toothbrush, set up was easy, it charges well, the handle has a good weight to it and I also really like the option of multiple sensitive tooth options. For an electric toothbrush...View More it's also not very noisy which is a definite plus. The charge lasts a good amount of time and it feels very well made. My one complaint really is that in order to see that you're in the correct brush mode, you must have the Oral B app downloaded. The rubber on the bandView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not compliant with UK electricity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
I have sent you a complaint but have not had a reply. This is a German version which is not suitable for the U.k as it is not compliant with our standard electricity plug and does not come with an adaptor. There are only two...View More brush heads and I can't find replacements, Nicholas LeeView Less
With reviews from

Oral-B iO Series 5 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
11
4
3
2
0
1
9

More from Oral-B

Oral-B Pro 3 3900 Duo
£107.34
Oral-B Pro 3 3900 DuoCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 10
£202.44
Oral-B iO Series 10Compare 11 Prices
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000
£100.28
Oral-B Pulsonic Slim Luxe 4000Compare 1 Prices
Oral-B iO 9 Duo
£315.00
Oral-B iO 9 DuoCompare 5 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 8N
£198.99
Oral-B iO Series 8NCompare 2 Prices
Oral-B iO Series 6
£119.99
Oral-B iO Series 6Compare 7 Prices
Oral-B Vitality Pro Protect X Clean
£23.00
Oral-B Vitality Pro Protect X CleanCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oral-B My Way
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laifen Wave Pro Aluminum
£118.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Foreo Issa Mini 3
£136.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO Series 7
£137.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laifen Wave Pro Stainless Steel
£138.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO 6 + Travel Case Black Lava
£138.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oral-B iO Series 3
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B Pro 3 3000 Sensitive
£93.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oral-B iO Series 5
esiteo
prodImage
£119.06
Shipping: £10.21
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£139.34
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£145.84
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel