Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90

Price History
• Air Fryer
• Power: 2,000 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 6.2 L
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Container Capacity in Grams: 1,200 g
• Programs: 7x
• Hot Air: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Airfryer 3000 Series XL, 6.2L (1.2Kg), 14-in-1 Airfryer, 90% Less fat with Rapid Air Technology, Digital, Recipe app (HD9270/91) B08KQHCCDK
The Airfryer may be delivered with either a black or grey handle As crispy as deep fried with 90% less fat** Cook up to 50% faster & save up to 70% energy when cooking with Philips Airfryer instead of your oven*** Rapid Air Technology, with its unique "starfish" design, swirls hot air to create delicious foods Touch screen with 7 presets. Keep warm function Download the HomeID App for tasty Airfryer recipes Cook for friends or family with a 1,2 kg capacity basket and a 6,2L pan for up to 5 servings, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£126.07
Shipping: Free
Philips Essential Airfryer 1.2Kg, 6.2L, 2000 Watt, 5 portions
Fry with up to 90% less fat Healthy frying with Rapid Air technology Touch screen with 7 presets. Keep warm function Download the NutriU App for...
prodImage
£154.66
Shipping: Free
Philips Airfryer 3000 XL Series, 6.2L (1.2 Kg), Air Fryer with 14-in-1 function, 90% Less fat, Rapid Air Technology, Digital Display with 7 presets (HD9270/90) 14_0852843
Bring home the World's No.1 Airfryer so you can have 100% taste satisfaction with crispy on the outside and tender on the inside results, using little to no added oil, with up to 90% less fat. Crafted by our team of experts, who have been perfecting airfryer technology for over 10 years, its unique and patented “starfish” design creates the fastest and most even results by allowing all food to be exposed to be exposed to constant, circulating heat allowing you to cook a variety of foods to a delicious, crispy result. The air fryer can do more than just fry; it also grills, roasts, bakes and even reheats. The digital touch screen comes with 7 presets to make it easy to decide which temperature is best to cook your food and a keep warm function makes sure your food is ready when you are. Cook up to 5 portions of food (2.65lb/6.2L capacity) for the whole family at once. Unleash the full potential of your Philips Airfryer to cook meals that are tastier and healthier by downloading the Philips Kitchen+ app to discover hundreds of tasty recipes and explore features to strengthen your cooking skills and make homemade meals that you and your family love, every day. All removable parts are dishwasher safe and our Airfryer's QuickClean basket has a non-stick coating for easy cleaning. An included 1-year warranty helps maintain peace of mind., Weight: 13.22773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips Kitchen Appliances
prodImage
£158.00
£182.23
Shipping: £24.23
with shipping: £24.23
Product Details
Capacity
Container Capacity in Grams:1,200 g
Container Capacity in Litres:6.2 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.5 Centimetre x H30.7 Centimetre x D40.3 Centimetre
Weight:5.55 kg
Functions
Programs:7x
Hot Air:Yes
Baking Function:Yes
Grill Function:Yes
Defrost Function:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Electronic
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Performance
Power:2,000 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Thermally Insulated Housing:Yes
Display:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Signal:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

430 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/08/2024
|
Super
Broke in just 8 months
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
It was good when it worked, but in just 8 months it stopped working. This is poor for a Product
The best one I've ever tried
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/08/2024
|
It’s absolutely fantastic! This is by far the best air fryer among other brands I’ve tried. It cooks food faster and heats up more quickly, making meal preparation incredibly efficient. The results are consistently delicious,...View More with food coming out crispy on the outside and tender on the inside. The design is sleek and user-friendly, and cleaning it is a breeze. If you’re looking for a top-notch air fryer that delivers great performance every time, I highly recommend the Philips Air Fryer. It hasView Less
High quality Display and internal compartment.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
It has large compartment and is really good and time efficient.
Broken package
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Air fryer received in broken package.
With reviews from

Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 430 reviews
5
338
4
56
3
13
2
14
1
9

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Oleoclean Pro Inox & Design FR8040
£127.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 2000 Series Airfryer NA230/00
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso AirFry DuoChef
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
£135.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic NF-CC600AXE
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Ultimate Fry
£112.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein VitaFry Duo Skylight
£120.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein VitAir Turbo
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Precision EY5058
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vendure
£149.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
prodImage
£126.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.66
Shipping: Free
Breros sas
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: £24.23
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel