Tefal Oleoclean Pro Inox & Design FR8040

• Deep Fryer
• Power: 2,300 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 3.5 L
• Temperature Control: Thermostat
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Container Capacity in Grams: 1,200 g
• Timer: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tefal Oleoclean Pro, 3.5L Oil Capacity, Patented Filtration System, Easy to Clean, 1.2 kg of Food, 6 Portions, 2300W, Stainless Steel with Removable Blue Oil Box - FR804040 BISIM-UK-B01I06PEBU-00347-0063
DEEP FRY LIKE A CHEF – Deep fry up to 6 portions with 3.5L capacity for up to 1.2kg of food. Fully dismantles, with dishwasher-safe parts. PATENTED OIL FILTRATION SYSTEM – Automatically drains and filters used oil through an integrated sieve into an oilbox for future reuse. ADVANCED IMMERSED HEATING ELEMENT SYSTEM – Provides ideal frying temperatures to help seal food, minimise oil absorption and deliver healthier results. REMOVEABLE OIL STORAGE BOX – Dishwasher-safe storage box collects filtered oil for reuse up to 8 times and removes easily for convenience. ADDITIONAL FRYER FEATURES – Viewing window, Permanent Odor Filter, Digital Timer and Precise Thermostat Control for monitored cooking., Weight: 10.803 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£127.39
Shipping: Free
Tefal FR8040 deep Fryer - deep fryers (Single, Black, Stainless Steel) 10775
Weight: 11.19948292 pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£129.90
£137.49
Shipping: £7.59
with shipping: £7.59
Tefal Oleoclean Pro, 3.5L Oil Capacity, Patented Filtration System, Easy to Clean, 1.2 kg of Food, 6 Portions, 2300W, Stainless Steel with Removable Blue Oil Box - FR804040 B01I06PEBU
DEEP FRY LIKE A CHEF – Deep fry up to 6 portions with 3.5L capacity for up to 1.2kg of food. Fully dismantles, with dishwasher-safe parts. PATENTED OIL FILTRATION SYSTEM – Automatically drains and filters used oil through an integrated sieve into an oilbox for future reuse. ADVANCED IMMERSED HEATING ELEMENT SYSTEM – Provides ideal frying temperatures to help seal food, minimise oil absorption and deliver healthier results. REMOVEABLE OIL STORAGE BOX – Dishwasher-safe storage box collects filtered oil for reuse up to 8 times and removes easily for convenience. ADDITIONAL FRYER FEATURES – Viewing window, Permanent Odor Filter, Digital Timer and Precise Thermostat Control for monitored cooking., Weight: 10.803 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Oleoclean Pro, 3.5L Oil Capacity, Patented Filtration System, Easy to Clean, 1.2 kg of Food, 6 Portions, 2300W, Stainless Steel with Removable Blue Oil Box - FR804040 BISIM-UK-B01I06PEBU-00347-0063
DEEP FRY LIKE A CHEF – Deep fry up to 6 portions with 3.5L capacity for up to 1.2kg of food. Fully dismantles, with dishwasher-safe parts. PATENTED OIL FILTRATION SYSTEM – Automatically drains and filters used oil through an integrated sieve into an oilbox for future reuse. ADVANCED IMMERSED HEATING ELEMENT SYSTEM – Provides ideal frying temperatures to help seal food, minimise oil absorption and deliver healthier results. REMOVEABLE OIL STORAGE BOX – Dishwasher-safe storage box collects filtered oil for reuse up to 8 times and removes easily for convenience. ADDITIONAL FRYER FEATURES – Viewing window, Permanent Odor Filter, Digital Timer and Precise Thermostat Control for monitored cooking., Weight: 10.803 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal FR804040 Silver OleoClean Pro 3.5L Deep Fat Fryer
Create tasty treats in an instant with this sleek & powerful Tefal FR804040 Silver OleoClean Pro 3.5L Deep Fat Fryer - available now for a fantastic...
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
TEFAL Oleoclean Pro FR804040 Deep Fryer - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10148570
Professional performance Using an advanced oil heating system, the Tefal Oleoclean Deep Fryer provides the ideal frying temperature using an immersed heating element. By achieving the ideal temperature, the exterior of your food is sealed for minimal oil absorption and a great crispy taste. With a large 3.5 litre oil capacity, it's perfect for large families or small professional kitchens. Oil filtration Using a patented oil filtration system, the Tefal Oleoclean automatically drains and filters your oil for future use. When you've finished frying, simply turn off the appliance and switch the dial to 'automatic filtration', when the oil is cool it will be passed through a sieve before being drained into the oil box, ready for use time and again. Easy to clean When you're finished frying, the Tefal Oleoclean fully dismantles so that you can easily clean everything. The bowl, lid, frying basket and oil box are dishwasher safe so that you can quickly put any dirty elements into a standard cycle. Featuring a permanent odour filter, you can cook comfortably without filling your kitchen with frying smells. When you're finished, the carry handles make transportation and storage a breeze. Keep an eye on what you're frying to ensure nothing is overcooking or burning using the cooking window in the lid. With the digital timer, you can easily set the time to cook each batch of your food evenly.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
£175.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tefal FR804040 OleoClean Pro Deep Fat Fryer - Black 8187633
Crispy chips and golden fried chicken without the cleanup hassle. The Tefal OleoClean Pro Deep Fat Fryer handles the messy side of deep frying with its automatic filtration system that drains, cleans and stores oil at the turn of a dial, keeping it fresher longer and saving you scrubbing. The 2300W heating element heats 3.5l of oil quickly, while the adjustable thermostat controls temperature from 150C to 190C for perfect results. The 3.5l capacity serves 5-6 portions with a 1.2kg max food load, and the rise-and-fall basket drains excess oil before serving. The digital timer keeps track so you don't overcook, and the cool zone technology stops food particles burning at the bottom to keep oil cleaner between uses. The removable bowl and dishwasher-safe parts make cleaning simple, and everything fits into a compact footprint at 37.5cm high, 34.8cm wide and 46.4cm deep. It comes with the bowl, frying basket, oil box and manual, plus you'll get a solid 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Suggested for 5-6 portions. Estimated maximum food capacity 1.2kg (based on frozen chips). 3.5 litre capacity. Includes dishwasher safe parts. Removable bowl. Rise and fall basket to allow oil to drain from food. 1 cooking compartments. Size H37.5, W34.8, D46.4cm. Digital timer. Variable temperature from 150°C to 190°C. Cool zone to keep the oil fresher for longer. Oil capacity 3.5L. Oil filter. 2300 watts. Box contents: Bowl, Frying Basket, Oilbox, Manual. Model number: FR804040. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3045386375066.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
Container Capacity in Grams:1,200 g
Container Capacity in Litres:3.5 L
Functions
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Thermostat
Performance
Power:2,300 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Oleoclean Pro Inox & Design FR8040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
Brilliant design…….innovative and works well.
brilliant easy to use good filter when ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
brilliant easy to use good filter when cleaning just put boiling water and dish liquid turn on with basket in it will come up clean
Great product
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
I have been using this for almost a year. I have no problems with it so far . Only takes so much oil to fill it up
very happy 😊 very pleased thank you 😊
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
very happy 😊 very pleased thank you 😊
All good thanks a lot
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
All good thanks a lot
With reviews from

Tefal Oleoclean Pro Inox & Design FR8040 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
49
4
3
2
1
2

More from Tefal

Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871D
£79.00
Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871DCompare 2 Prices
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008
£102.99
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Optiss BC50U0
£25.18
Tefal Optiss BC50U0Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018
£126.00
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018
£262.65
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
£135.10
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Turbo Cuisine CY7548
£169.99
Tefal Turbo Cuisine CY7548Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
£99.00
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901NCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 2000 Series Airfryer NA230/00
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
£125.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Caso AirFry DuoChef
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Ultimate Fry
£112.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic NF-CC600AXE
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Precision EY5058
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein VitAir Turbo
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein VitaFry Duo Skylight
£120.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein AeroVital Fry
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vendure
£149.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Oleoclean Pro Inox & Design FR8040
Buy Best (Serial Numbers Recorded)
prodImage
£127.39
Shipping: Free
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£129.90
Shipping: £7.59
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel