Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N

Price History
• Air Fryer
• Power: 2,700 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 8.3 L
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Programs: 7x
• Hot Air: Yes
• Baking Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tefal Easy Fry EY901N40 8.3L Dual Air Fryer - Black 4724825
Cook for the whole family and yourself without oil or wait. The Tefal Easy Fry Dual Air Fryer uses rapid air circulation across two drawers for crispy, golden results with little oil, handling chips, chicken, vegetables and dehydrated snacks. The larger compartment suits family portions; the smaller is ideal for individual servings. The Sync Finish function times both drawers to finish together. Its powerful element cooks faster than a conventional oven, and adjustable temperature plus seven presets (fries, chicken, fish, vegetables, dessert, dehydrate, manual) give you control for quick dinners or new recipes. Both drawers work independently when you need them to, and the digital timer tracks everything so you're not guessing. The dishwasher-safe baskets lift out for easy serving and cleaning, and there's a free recipe app to download for fresh ideas. It sits comfortably on your worktop without dominating the space, and the cord gives you flexibility for placement. You'll get a reassuring 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Suggested for 6+ portions. 8.3 litre capacity. Includes dishwasher safe parts. Removable bowl. 2 cooking compartments. Size H30, W42, D34cm. Weight 7.8kg. 1.01m cable. Bowl or Basket size H23, W19.5, D12cm. Bowl or Basket 2 size H23, W12, D12cm. Digital timer. Pre-set programmes include: fries, chicken, vegetable, fish, dessert, dehydrate, manual mode. Variable temperature from 80°C to 200°C. 2700 watts. Box contents: Air Fryer and Manual. Free recipe app available to download. Model number: EY901N40. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3045380025806.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.00
£103.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Tefal EY901N40 Dual Drawer Air Fryer Easy Fry 8.3L 6+ Portions 2700W Black
Tefal EY901N40 Dual Drawer Air Fryer Easy Fry 8.3L 6+ Portions 2700W Black PRODUCT DESCRIPTION   Double your cooking possibilities with...
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
TEFAL Easy Fry EY901N40 8.3L Dual Air Fryer - Black, Silver/Grey 10264069
Pick from 7 presets for things like fries, chicken or dessert and let this Tefal air fryer do the rest. On top of that, there's no preheating needed - simply set the temperature and time, and you can start cooking right away. Having guests over? With its dual baskets you can double up on fries for movie night. Or you can cook a main and a side and SYNC the finish so everything's ready at the same time. Good to know - Cook up a storm with its 8.3 litre capacity - that's enough for up to 8 portions - Your tasty treats will be ready to eat in no time as it cooks meals 40% faster than a regular oven  - Create delicious, crispy dishes with little to no oil with its Extra Crisp technology - Its digital touchscreen makes it easy to select programs and temperatures - The drawers are dishwasher safe, making the clean up straightforward - Need some inspiration? Find loads of meal ideas on the Tefal app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
£175.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Description
2 removable grids
Capacity
Container Capacity in Litres:8.3 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 Centimetre x H30.6 Centimetre x D40 Centimetre
Functions
Programs:7x
Hot Air:Yes
Baking Function:Yes
Grill Function:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Electronic
Temperature Settings:40°C - 200°C
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Performance
Power:2,700 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Thermally Insulated Housing:Yes
Display:Yes
Signal:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871D
£79.00
Tefal PerfectMix+ BL871DCompare 2 Prices
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008
£102.99
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Optiss BC50U0
£25.14
Tefal Optiss BC50U0Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018
£125.94
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Classic EY5018Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428
£200.00
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018
£262.65
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
£135.10
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry XXL EY701D
£169.60
Tefal Easy Fry XXL EY701DCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic NF-CC600AXE
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi F956V
£82.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duronic AF34 BG Dual Air Fryer
£93.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Princess 182074
£90.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Serie 4 MAF462B0
£79.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein VitAir Turbo
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein AeroVital Deluxe
£88.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cecotec Full Inox 5500 with accessory
£85.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel