Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228

Manufacturer: Tefal
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
from £119.994 offersManufacturer: TefalPrice History
• Air Fryer
• Power: 2,700 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 9 L
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Container Capacity in Grams: 2,500 g
• Programs: 6x
• Hot Air: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£146.98
Shipping: £4.49

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Easy Fry Flex Air Fryer, Large Drawer with Divider, Single 9L Basket or Divide into 5.5L + 3.5L, Viewing Window Crisp, Roast, Bake, Reheat, Dehydrate, EY9228G1 - Black B0F846BH6M
DUAL OR SINGLE—OR BOTH: Effortlessly switch between two independent cooking zones (5.5L and 3.5L) or combine them into one spacious 9L GiantZone using the FlexCook divider, perfect for adapting to any meal size or occasion with ease. 9L GIANTZONE: Designed to handle oversized meals with no hassle—fits a full lasagna tray, generous portions of fries, or even two whole chickens side by side, making it ideal for family gatherings or meal prep for up to 8 people. COOK 2 FOODS AT ONCE: With two truly independent heating elements and separate temperature and time controls, you can prepare two completely different dishes at the same time without flavor crossover—just like a professional dual air fryer. FLEXCOOK MADE EASY: The innovative FlexCook divider snaps in or out with just one click, instantly transforming the interior of your air fryer, and it’s also dishwasher-safe for quick and easy cleanup after every meal. 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY AT A FAIR PRICE: Designed with durability in mind, your product is eligible for repair for up to 15 years through our global network of 6,200 certified centers, helping you reduce waste and extend product life affordably. 7 VERSATILE MODES: Choose from 7 preset cooking functions including fries, chicken, vegetables, fish, dessert, prove, and manual mode—giving you the flexibility to cook everyday meals or explore your own culinary creations effortlessly. SAVE TIME & ENERGY: Tefal air fryers are engineered to consume up to 70% less energy compared to traditional ovens, as demonstrated in 2024 lab tests using frozen fries—helping you save money and reduce your carbon footprint. GET INSPIRED: Discover more than 100 step-by-step, beautifully illustrated recipes using the free MyTefal app, complete with expert tips and tricks to help you cook smarter, faster, and more creatively every single day., Weight: 22.9060290218 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Easy Fry Flex, Digital Air fryer, Large Single Drawer with Divider & Viewing Window, 9L, EY9228G1 - Black + Tefal Air Fryer Accessory Set, 4 Piece, J701S444 - Black B0GTN3BGJQ
DUAL OR SINGLE—OR BOTH: Effortlessly switch between two independent cooking zones (5.5L and 3.5L) or combine them into one spacious 9L GiantZone using the FlexCook divider, perfect for adapting to any meal size or occasion with ease. SKIP BASKET CLEANING: Cook directly in the trays to protect your air fryer basket from grease and residue. No basket cleaning needed. 9L GIANTZONE: Designed to handle oversized meals with no hassle—fits a full lasagna tray, generous portions of fries, or even two whole chickens side by side, making it ideal for family gatherings or meal prep for up to 8 people. INFINITE EASY RECIPES: 2 perfectly sized trays for your air fryer, ideal for brownies, cookies, lasagna, cheesy gratins, and endless meal ideas. COOK 2 FOODS AT ONCE: With two truly independent heating elements and separate temperature and time controls, you can prepare two completely different dishes at the same time without flavor crossover—just like a professional dual air fryer. UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY : A set of accessories specially designed for air fryer from 4.6L - ideal for both sweet and savory dishes FLEXCOOK MADE EASY: The innovative FlexCook divider snaps in or out with just one click, instantly transforming the interior of your air fryer, and it’s also dishwasher-safe for quick and easy cleanup after every meal. EASY TO CLEAN: Non-stick carbon steel accessories ensure easy release and fast cleanup, reducing residue and making everyday cleaning effortless 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY AT A FAIR PRICE: Designed with durability in mind, your product is eligible for repair for up to 15 years through our global network of 6,200 certified centers, helping you reduce waste and extend product life affordably. EASY REMOVAL: The crisper tray's ergonomic handles make removing each dish from your air fryer both safe and easy
prodImage
£146.98
£151.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Tefal Dual Flex Air Fryer with Removable Divider & Viewing Window ? 9L GiantZone or Dual 5.5L + 3.5L Cooking Zones, 6 Preset Programs, Energy Saving, EY9228G1
Features DUAL OR SINGLE-OR BOTH: Easily switch from 2 zones (5.5L + 3.5L) to 1 single GiantZone (9L), thanks to the ingenious FlexCook divider. ...
prodImage
£147.38
Shipping: Free
Tefal Airfryer EY9228 Dual Easy Fry Flex 9L with Removable FlexCook Separator, 9 Litre Capacity for up to 8 People, 7 Preset Programs, Choose between 2 Cooking Zones or 1 GiantZone 11667
Double or mono – or both: Easily switch from 2 zones (5.5L + 3.5L) to 1 GiantZone (9 litres), thanks to the ingenious FlexCook separator 9L: GIANTZONE: perfect for large and large meals. Suitable for lasagna, large portions of fries or 2 whole chickens side by side. Ideal for up to 8 people Cook 2 dishes at the same time: just like a double hot air fryer, with 2 independent heating elements and individual time and temperature control Flexcook easy to make: in one step, the partition can be turned on or off and the shape of your hot air fryer can be transformed in no time at all. It is even dishwasher safe 7 DIFFERENT MODES - Automatic settings for chips, chicken, vegetables, fish and dessert and a manual mode to let your creativity run wild and create your own dishes, Weight: 16.9094554954 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£188.88
£198.05
Shipping: £9.17
with shipping: £9.17
Product Details
Description
Partition, 2 grids, removable viewing window, roasting, toasting, dehydrating, warming, synchronization mode, interior lighting
Capacity
Container Capacity in Grams:2,500 g
Container Capacity in Litres:9 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47.4 Centimetre x H30.7 Centimetre x D36.4 Centimetre
Functions
Programs:6x
Hot Air:Yes
Baking Function:Yes
Grill Function:Yes
Defrost Function:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Electronic
Temperature Settings:40°C - 200°C
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Performance
Power:2,700 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Thermally Insulated Housing:Yes
Display:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008
£124.99
Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Optiss BC50U0
£25.70
Tefal Optiss BC50U0Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Turbo Cuisine CY7548
£183.99
Tefal Turbo Cuisine CY7548Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428
£159.00
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill XXL EY9428Compare 1 Prices
Tefal FF 1631 One Filtra
£91.49
Tefal FF 1631 One FiltraCompare 2 Prices
Tefal FR 4950 Versalio Deluxe
£135.99
Tefal FR 4950 Versalio DeluxeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Ultimate Fry
£114.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Duronic AF34 BG Dual Air Fryer
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Aero Vital deluxe
£91.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic NF-CC600AXE
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vendure
£149.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein VitaFry Duo Skylight
£141.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Easy Fry & Grill Precision EY5058
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Dual Easy Fry Flex EY9228
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£147.38
Shipping: Free
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£188.88
Shipping: £9.17
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel