Princess 182074

Price History
• Air Fryer
• Power: 2,400 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 8 L
• Temperature Control: Thermostat
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Programs: 8x
• Hot Air: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Princess 182074
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Princess double basket air fryer with 2x4L capacity - 62.2% less energy consumption - Separate temperatures for 2 baskets - 8 programmes - 2x1600 Watt - 38.4 x 37.4 x 30.8 cm - 182074 B0B46PD83Z
Double Basket Air Fryer: With this family double basket air fryer the possibilities are endless. Prepare two food types at once, synchronize the cooking, duplicate the settings, choose your programs and much more Large 8 L Volume: The air fryer has two baskets and offers a total capacity of 8 liters. This allows you to prepare up to 2 kg of fries at the same time 8 Presets: Equipped with an LCD digital touch screen and 8 pre-programmed settings for vegetables, meat, fish, chips, bread, pasta and much more Synchronised or Independent Basket Control: Synchronise the two baskets in order to prepare food that will be finished at the same time, or else manually control the temperature or timer settings independently. Prepare a meal the whole family will love Accessories included: The Princess Double Basket Air Fryer comes with various accessories including two air fryer baskets with non-stick coating. The accessories are easy to clean and dishwasher safe, Weight: 17.196056436 Pounds, Manufacturer: Princess
prodImage
£97.65
Shipping: Free
Princess Dual Air Fryer 8L Double Basket 1600W Black Silver 8 Presets 182074
Princess Dual Air Fryer 8L Double Basket 1600W Black Silver 8 Presets 182074, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Fryers
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Princess Double Basket Air Fryer With 8 Pre-Programme Settings 1600W 182074
Princess Double Basket Air Fryer With 8 Pre-Programme Settings 1600W 8 Litres Capacity - Black/Silver Double Basket Air Fryer: With this family...
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Princess Air Fryer with Double chamber, 2x4L, 62.2% Energy saving, 8 programmes, Separate temperatures, Compartment dimensions: 25x15x10 cm, Overall dimensions: 38.4 x 37.4 x 30.8 cm, 182074 B09ZBCVVXK
Energy Savings of Up to 62.2%: Cut down on energy costs by up to 62.2% when using this Princess Air Fryer compared to a traditional 3300W oven Not only will you save electricity, but your meals will also cook much faster, making it an efficient choice for your kitchen Generous 8L Capacity with Double Baskets: This air fryer features two separate baskets with a total capacity of 8 liters, allowing you to cook up to 2 kg of fries simultaneously Ideal for preparing meals for friends and family, the baskets cooking surface measure 25 cm (height) x 15 cm (width) x 10 cm (depth), while the product dimensions are 38.5D x 37.5W x 31H cm Healthy Cooking with Less Oil: Fry, cook, and roast all types of dishes with up to 80% less oil, ensuring healthier meals without compromising on taste The advanced air circulation technology delivers crispy, golden results with a fraction of the fat used in traditional frying 8 Pre-Set Programs for Easy Cooking: The Princess Double Basket Air Fryer includes 8 pre-programmed settings for fries, meat, fish, seafood, pizza, cake, and more You can also manually adjust the temperature and timer to customize your cooking to perfection Easy to Clean and Dishwasher Safe: Say goodbye to the hassle of washing up! Both air fryer baskets are non-stick and dishwasher-safe, making cleanup quick and convenient after each use, Weight: 12.7206725174 Pounds, Manufacturer: Princess
prodImage
£118.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Non-slip feet, overheat protection
Capacity
Container Capacity in Litres:8 L
Functions
Programs:8x
Hot Air:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Thermostat
Temperature Settings:80°C - 220°C
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Performance
Power:2,400 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Thermally Insulated Housing:Yes
Display:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Princess 182074
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

147 Reviews

Latest
Very noisy alerts and button clicks
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
Its a nice airfryer overall, but very noisy. Every time you push a button or it ends the frying process. Starts becoming very annoying
Parts are flimsy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
Great little oven pity the handle broke just after my return period had ended not happy at all
Fantastic Air Fryer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
We bought this to cook our pizzas as our traditional oven doesn’t cook the pizzas all together. This is perfect, all crispy bases & cooked to perfection all together. Highly recommend.
Good quality at bargain price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
Very easy to use. Rotating drum needs getting used to as it needs to be fitted secure in order to rotate. Plenty of room for most items. plenty of extra trays.
value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2024
|
looks good , works well
With reviews from

Princess 182074 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 147 reviews
5
97
4
16
3
14
2
6
1
14

More from Princess

Princess 292994
£26.99
Princess 292994Compare 3 Prices
Princess 182012
£21.99
Princess 182012Compare 2 Prices
Princess 185000
£122.99
Princess 185000Compare 1 Prices
Princess 292998
£71.99
Princess 292998Compare 1 Prices
Princess 292986
£61.99
Princess 292986Compare 1 Prices
Princess 201863
£44.99
Princess 201863Compare 4 Prices
Princess 201851
£63.99
Princess 201851Compare 1 Prices
Princess 236017
£31.99
Princess 236017Compare 1 Prices
Princess 201862
£210.10
Princess 201862Compare 1 Prices
Princess 219500
£109.00
Princess 219500Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Dual Easy Fry EY901N
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein AeroVital Deluxe
£88.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein VitAir Turbo
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic NF-CC600AXE
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cecotec Full Inox 5500 with accessory
£85.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Ultimate Fry
£112.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein VitaFry Duo Skylight
£120.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 4 MAF462B1
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Serie 4 MAF462B0
£79.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Princess 182074
prodImage
£97.65
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel