Philips 5000 Series Steam Airfryer NA555/00

Price History
• Air Fryer
• Power: 2,750 W
• Container Capacity in Litres: 9 L
• Temperature Control: Thermostat
• Heat-Insulated Handle: Yes
• Hot Air: Yes
• Keep Warm Function: Yes
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series Steam Airfryer NA555/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Steam Airfryer 5000 Series Dual Basket - Airfryer & Steamer in one device, 9 L, RapidAir Plus technology, 19 cooking functions, 90% less fat, 2 baskets, steam cleaning (NA555/00) 14_0970374
19 versatile cooking functions: from crispy fried fish to steamed vegetables: the Philips Airfryer offers unlimited possibilities with 19 functions: frying, steaming, baking, roasting, frying, heating and more. RAPIDAIR Plus Technology: Unique star-shaped design that circulates hot air around and through the food with a faster airflow and guarantees even cooking inside and out to create delicious homemade dishes. Steam function: the steam supply in the large basket ensures particularly gentle steaming of vegetables, fish or pasta, such as meatballs. In this way, food retains its texture and retains 87% more nutrients than traditional cooking². Steam & Airfry: the best of two worlds: steam technology guarantees delicate results, while RapidAir Plus technology offers crispy perfection. Steam also protects food from overcooking. 2 baskets, 2 sizes for each meal: 9L. Capacity: 6L for main courses, 3L for side dishes. It has a capacity for 1.1 kg of french fries, 1.6 kg of vegetables, or 1.2 kg of chicken., Weight: 22.0462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£220.00
£249.02
Shipping: £29.02
with shipping: £29.02
Philips Steam Airfryer 5000 Series Dual Basket - Airfryer & Steamer in one device, 9 L, RapidAir Plus technology, 19 cooking functions, 90% less fat, 2 baskets, steam cleaning (NA555/00) 12_8720389047558
19 versatile cooking functions: from crispy fried fish to steamed vegetables: the Philips Airfryer offers unlimited possibilities with 19 functions: frying, steaming, baking, roasting, frying, heating and more. RAPIDAIR Plus Technology: Unique star-shaped design that circulates hot air around and through the food with a faster airflow and guarantees even cooking inside and out to create delicious homemade dishes. Steam function: the steam supply in the large basket ensures particularly gentle steaming of vegetables, fish or pasta, such as meatballs. In this way, food retains its texture and retains 87% more nutrients than traditional cooking². Steam & Airfry: the best of two worlds: steam technology guarantees delicate results, while RapidAir Plus technology offers crispy perfection. Steam also protects food from overcooking. 2 baskets, 2 sizes for each meal: 9L. Capacity: 6L for main courses, 3L for side dishes. It has a capacity for 1.1 kg of french fries, 1.6 kg of vegetables, or 1.2 kg of chicken., Weight: 22.0462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£233.00
£262.02
Shipping: £29.02
with shipping: £29.02
Product Details
Description
Steam function, warming function, automatic steam cleaning function, cord storage
Capacity
Container Capacity in Litres:9 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre x D39 Centimetre
Weight:8.75 kg
Functions
Hot Air:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Timer:Yes
Temperature Control:Thermostat
Temperature Settings:40°C - 200°C
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Performance
Power:2,750 W
Properties
Heat-Insulated Handle:Yes
Thermally Insulated Housing:Yes
Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series Steam Airfryer NA555/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
£126.07
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90Compare 3 Prices
Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640
£39.98
Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640Compare 1 Prices
Philips 5000 Series HR2767/00
£89.99
Philips 5000 Series HR2767/00Compare 2 Prices
Philips Essential Airfryer HD9252
£179.00
Philips Essential Airfryer HD9252Compare 1 Prices
Philips HR2744 Cucina
£41.27
Philips HR2744 CucinaCompare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HD3080/80
£44.99
Philips 3000 Series HD3080/80Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ninja Foodi AG301EU
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete Vintage Air Fryer (4632)
£185.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Easy Fry Grill & Steam FW2018
£262.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja Foodi FlexDrawer 10.4 L AF500EU
£245.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein AeroVital Cube Chef Air Fryer
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Dual Easy Fry & Grill 8.3 L EY905B
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series Steam Airfryer NA555/00
Breros sas
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: £29.02
Breros sas
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: £29.02
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel