Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640

• Toaster
• Power: 830 W
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Number of Toast Slices: 2 slices
• Bun Warmer: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Keys: Defrost button, Stop button
• Crumb Tray: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Eco Conscious Edition Toaster 5000 Series, 100% Bio-based plastics*, 8 Browning Settings, 2 Slot Compact Design, 830W Power, Silk White Matt Finish (HD2640/11) B09BFM3XFD
EASY BROWNING CONTROL - Customize your toast with 8 browning settings, so you get the perfect golden brown or crispy slice every time, all in an easy-to-use, compact design POWERFUL PERFORMANCE - Experience fast, efficient toasting with 830 watts of power that evenly browns your toast, ensuring great results in every bite SUSTAINABLE BIO-BASED DESIGN - Made with 100% plant-based plastics* to reduce its CO₂ footprint by 14%**, this eco-friendly toaster offers a sustainable choice without compromising on quality BUILT-IN BUN RACK FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE - Warm buns, rolls, and pastries with the integrated bun rack, giving you more breakfast options without the need for additional appliances STYLISH REMOVABLE DUST COVER - Includes a chic wood-patterned dust cover to keep your toaster free from dust and debris, ensuring it stays clean and ready for use when you need it, Weight: 2.7116858226 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.5 Centimetre x H19.9 Centimetre x D16.2 Centimetre
Weight:1.23 kg
Material
Material:Plastic
Performance
Power:830 W
Temperature Control:Electronic
Properties
Number of Toast Slices:2 slices
Keys:Defrost button, Stop button
Crumb Tray:Yes
Tanning Level:Yes
Bun Warmer:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Schlecht qualitet!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
The product quality is incredibly bad!! It is advertised as a 'Premium' Philips Kettle and the outcome is: * Heating water on a plastic container (only the bottom is made from steel!!) * the cap looks like nice wood in...View More the presentation video and after a closer analysis, it is a super cheap plastic ... I'm surprised to see such a bad quality product from such a tenor company - PhilipsView Less
Beauty with weird cap
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
Nice and silent kettle, but weird cap. Not comfortable to open it. Kalk filter doesn’t work at all.
Excelente
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
Recomendo.
Water stinks and tastes horrific!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2022
|
We bought this kettle because of the energy efficiency and the nice look. However, even after boiling at least 10 to 12 times, even using vinegar, the water smells and taste disgusting. Absolutely impossible to use it for making...View More tea. Unfortunately, since I waited over a month to open it and start using it, I can’t even return it. So do not buy this unless you give yourself ample time to test and return. I also bought the matching toaster. I haven’t used it yet either and I’m afraid my toast willView Less
It was like plastic!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
09/08/2022
|
I returned because i think phote was very professional than what i saw at home! But anyway it is good brand. It must work well. I never did.
With reviews from

Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1
2

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series NA462
£169.99
Philips 4000 Series NA462Compare 3 Prices
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90
£125.92
Philips Airfryer XL HD9270/90Compare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series HR2767/00
£89.99
Philips 5000 Series HR2767/00Compare 2 Prices
Philips HR2744 Cucina
£41.27
Philips HR2744 CucinaCompare 1 Prices
Philips 5000 Series HR2500
£71.99
Philips 5000 Series HR2500Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Severin AT 2589
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TAT3P420
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs Luna 23221 Toaster
£37.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi CTLAP2203
£43.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs Futura 4 Slice 18790
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Daily Collection HD2583/90
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch MyMoment TAT3M123
£34.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch TAT3P421DE
£37.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ariete 155
£49.89
Compare Prices
38 offers
Philips Eco Conscious Edition HD2640
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel