Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20

• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,850 W
• Steam generator iron with a power output of 2850 W
• OptimalTEMP technology prevents scorch marks on all fabric types
• TurboPower steam motor with continuous steam of 160 g/min and steam boost of 600 g
• Removable 1.5-liter water tank for up to 60 minutes of ironing time
• SteamGlide Elite soleplate with nano-titanium coating
• Dimensions: Height 28.8 cm, Width 24 cm, Depth 44.4 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£266.00
Shipping: £24.39
Best Prices
Best Price
£289.00
Shipping: £24.39

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips PerfectCare Steam Iron 7000 Series, 600g Continuous Steam, SteamGlide Elite Base, Automatic Smart Steam (PSG7200/20) 14_0985123
AUTOMATIC STEAM FOR EFFORTLESS IRONING: The motion sensor detects movement and automatically generates strong steam. VERTICAL STEAM: Strong continuous steam makes it easy to iron curtains and hanging clothes vertically. OPTIMALTEMP TEK. ZERO BURN GUARANTEE: No need to separate your clothes in advance or adjust the temperature for each garment. Your iron regulates the ideal temperature for all types of clothing, from a silk blouse to a cotton shirt, ensuring safe use. STRONG STEAM PERFORMANCE: With strong continuous steam up to 160 g per minute and 600 g of extra steam spray, it easily removes even the most stubborn wrinkles on the thickest fabrics. UP TO 1 HOUR IRONING WITH A LARGE 1.5L TANK: When the water tank is empty, you are warned to refill it with volume and light indicators, and you can easily do this under the tap through the large filling cap.
prodImage
£266.00
£290.39
Shipping: £24.39
with shipping: £24.39
Philips PerfectCare Steam Iron 7000 Series, 600g Continuous Steam, SteamGlide Elite Base, Automatic Smart Steam (PSG7200/20) 12_8720389065170
prodImage
£289.00
£313.39
Shipping: £24.39
with shipping: £24.39
Philips PSG7200/20 PerfectCare 7000 Series
Take your ironing to the next level with the Philips PSG7200/20. This 7000 Series generator is built for speed and power, featuring a 3120W motor...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Steam generator iron with a power output of 2850 W
OptimalTEMP technology prevents scorch marks on all fabric types
TurboPower steam motor with continuous steam of 160 g/min and steam boost of 600 g
Removable 1.5-liter water tank for up to 60 minutes of ironing time
SteamGlide Elite soleplate with nano-titanium coating
Dimensions: Height 28.8 cm, Width 24 cm, Depth 44.4 cm
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,850 W

Price History

1M
Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 11 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£89.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 8 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 3000 STH3010/30
£32.00
Philips Series 3000 STH3010/30Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal GV9221
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£227.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Express Airglide SV8020
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20
Breros sas
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: £24.39
Breros sas
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: £24.39
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel