Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,600 W
• Soleplate: Durilium Airglide Autoclean Ultra-thin
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 7.5 bar
• Steam Shot Amount: 650 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Pro Express Protect High Pressure Steam Generator Iron GV9230G0 Burgundy
Tefal Pro Express Protect High Pressure Steam Generator Iron GV9230G0 Burgundy, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£227.77
Shipping: Free
Tefal Pro Express Protect High Pressure Steam Generator Iron, 1.8 L Capacity, 7.5 Bar, 140 g/min continuous steam & 560 g/min steam boost, 2600 Watt, Removable Scale Collector, Burgundy & Black GV9230 B08XXYC9L8
EXTRA POWERFUL STEAM OUTPUT: Equipped with a powerful 560g/minute steam boost to tackle thick fabrics and to smooth out even the most stubborn creases. Made in France. CONTINUOUS POWER: A 7.5 bar pump and a 140g/min continuous steam output for fast results and effortless garment care. SAFE FOR ALL FABRICS*: The smart thermostat automatically adjusts steam and temperature to suit each fabric, delivering flawless results with no risk of heat damage. EASY TO USE: The ultra-lightweight iron head makes ironing easy on your wrist. With a built-in clip that allows for easy and safe and transportation. LESS RE-FILLS: A large 1.8 L removable water tank for uninterrupted ironing sessions, offering outstanding convenience with easy refilling for those bulky laundry days. EFFORTLESS GLIDE: Experience long-lasting performance with AutoClean Soleplate Technology, which burns off stuck fibers to maintain peak efficiency and ensure effortlessly smooth gliding. SAVE ENERGY: Save energy with the Eco setting while maintaining powerful performance. High steam pressure = quicker ironing. Our integrated auto-off function automatically switches off the iron after 8 minutes of inactivity for added peace of mind. PERFORMANCE THAT LASTS: Featuring anti-scale technology and a removable calc collector, this system ensures easy maintenance and prevents scale build-up, delivering long-lasting, reliable performance and consistent steam quality over time. STEAM VERTICALLY OR HORIZONTALLY: For quick crease removal on curtains and upholstery. Refresh and sanitize with steam in one stroke, eliminating 99.9% of germs, bacteria, and viruses.** 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY: With 6200 approved repairers worldwide, we extensively test our products to give you the best safety and quality appliances. We provide technical space parts at a fair price for almost all our products for 15 years after purchase. **Viruses elimination : tests have been carried out by external laboratory, Sept 20, on B COV1 and Murine Norovirus on cotton fabric. Bacteria and germs elimination : External tests on Staphylococcus aureus, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Escherichia coli. Under careful condition of use. More information on Tefal.co.uk/sanitise. *Ironable fabrics, Weight: 4.25 Kilograms, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal GV9230G0 Pro Express Protect Steam Generator Iron 1953967
Meet the Tefal Pro Express Protect Steam Generator Iron, your secret weapon for cutting through that laundry mountain in record time. This powerhouse uses high-pressure boiler technology to deliver results that'll genuinely reduce your ironing time, whilst the generous water tank means you can tackle more garments before needing a refill. Ready in just 2 minutes, it pumps out a steady 140g per minute continuous steam that handles everyday cottons and linens beautifully, plus an impressive 560g per minute steam boost that demolishes even the most stubborn creases in thick fabrics like denim. The autoclean Durilium soleplate glides effortlessly across delicate silks to heavy cottons, and One Temp technology protects finer pieces without temperature fiddling. The vertical steam freshens hanging garments and curtains without taking them down, while the anti-drip system keeps clothes spotless. Safety features include auto shut-off if left unattended or knocked over, and a dry tank alert signals when to refill. With anti-scale for easy maintenance and a 1.6m power cord, this steam generator handles serious laundry loads, backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 2600 watts. Steam output: 140g/min. Shot of steam: 560g/min. Capacity of water tank: 1800ml. 2 mins heating up time. Autoclean durilium soleplate. Temperature ready indicator. Features One Temp technology, reducing the risk of damage to clothes. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Weight: 4.2kg. Dry tank alert. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 1.6m power cord with cord storage. Features a steam tip for easier removal of creases from difficult to reach areas. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: GV9230G0. EAN: 3121040080542.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:7.5 bar
Steam Shot Amount:650 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:140 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.8 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,600 W
Soleplate
Durilium Airglide Autoclean Ultra-thin

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Virtuo FV1710
£42.30
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Express Airglide SV8020
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
msg_grace_ltd
prodImage
£227.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel