Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,700 W
• Soleplate: EloxalPlus
• Display Available: Yes
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Graduated
• Number of Temperature Settings : 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue B0B9YLX1Z2
FREEGLIDE 3D TECHNOLOGY: the upward curving soleplate guarantees 360 degrees glideability; glide backwards over any obstacle like buttons and pockets ICARE MODE: the smart iCare mode protects your clothes with a safe temperature for all kinds of fabrics – for smart textile protection VERTICAL IRONING: its powerful continuous steam makes vertical steaming of curtains and hanging clothes really easy EASY CLEAN: fast and efficient descaling system for long-lasting performance DETACHABLE 2L TANK: easy to refill, transport and store; fewer interruptions for refilling, which makes ironing faster, Weight: 10.8908357428 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£267.30
Shipping: Free
Braun TexStyle 7 Series Steam Generator Iron - White / Blue
...
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue
FREEGLIDE 3D TECHNOLOGY: the upward curving soleplate guarantees 360 degrees glideability; glide backwards over any obstacle like buttons and pockets ICARE MODE: the smart iCare mode protects your clothes with a safe temperature for all kinds of fabrics – for smart textile protection VERTICAL IRONING: its powerful continuous steam makes vertical steaming of curtains and hanging clothes really easy EASY CLEAN: fast and efficient descaling system for long-lasting performance DETACHABLE 2L TANK: easy to refill, transport and store; fewer interruptions for refilling, which makes ironing faster, Weight: 10.8908357428 Pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
Braun IS7282BL CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron 2700W Blue 8 Bar Pressure PowerSteam Technology & 2L Water Tank
Braun IS7282BL CareStyle 7 Pro 2700W Steam Generator Iron - Blue Powerful Steam Performance for Faster Easier Ironing Transform your laundry routine with the Braun IS7282BL CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron designed to deliver professional ironing results at home. Combining powerful steam technology intelligent fabric protection and exceptional ease of use this premium steam generator iron helps you tackle large laundry loads quickly and efficiently. Professional 7.5 Bar Steam Pressure Experience outstanding crease removal with an impressive 7.5 bar pump pressure and continuous steam output of up to 140g/min. The powerful steam penetrates deep into fabrics effortlessly smoothing stubborn wrinkles from cotton linen denim and more. For tougher creases the intense 500g/min steam boost provides an extra burst of power exactly where you need it. Intelligent iCare Technology Enjoy worry-free ironing with Braun's advanced iCare Technology. Automatically selecting the ideal temperature for every fabric it protects your clothes while delivering outstanding results. Move seamlessly between delicate garments and heavier fabrics without adjusting settings or waiting for temperature changes. Saphir 3D BackGlide Soleplate The innovative Saphir 3D BackGlide soleplate is Braun's most durable and scratch-resistant soleplate delivering exceptional glide across all fabrics. Its unique curved design allows the iron to move effortlessly over buttons pockets zips and seams even when ironing backwards helping you finish faster with less effort. Precision Steam for Perfect Results Designed for accuracy the precision tip concentrates steam exactly where it's needed making it easy to remove wrinkles from collars cuffs pleats and other hard-to-reach areas. Combined with the powerful steam boost it ensures crisp professional-looking results every time. Large Water Tank for Extended Ironing Sessions The generous detachable water tank reduces interruptions by allowing longer ironing sessions between refills. Its removable design makes refilling quick simple and mess-free ideal for busy households and larger laundry loads. Energy-Efficient Performance Reduce energy consumption without compromising performance using the Eco Mode. This intelligent setting lowers energy usage while still delivering excellent ironing results helping you save energy and reduce household costs. Easy-to-Use Digital Controls The intuitive digital display provides simple control over steam functions and settings ensuring a smooth and user-friendly ironing experience. Clear indicators make operation straightforward whether you're ironing everyday clothing or special occasion garments. Key FeaturesPowerful 2700W steam generator iron. 7.5 bar pressure for professional ironing results. Continuous steam output up to 140g/min. Powerful 500g/min steam boost for stubborn creases. Intelligent iCare Technology protects all fabrics. Premium Saphir 3D BackGlide soleplate. Precision tip for collars cuffs and detailed ironing. Large detachable water tank for fewer refills. Energy-saving Eco Mode. Easy-to-read digital display. Stylish blue finishWhether you're tackling weekly laundry workwear bedding or delicate garments the Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL delivers powerful steam performance intelligent fabric care and effortless handling for outstanding ironing results every time..
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Braun IS7282BL Steam Generator Iron CareStyle 7 Pro - Blue ID7010816611
Braun IS7282BL Steam Generator Iron CareStyle 7 Pro - Blue ID7010816611, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Braun 8 Bar Carestyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron - Blue 6064218
The new CareStyle 7 Pro is the most powerful ironing system* delivering up to 190gmin of continuous steam output* thanks to the innovative PowerSteam Technology. Discover a new level of ironing quality and innovative features that let you easily and quickly win the fight against the toughest fabrics and most stubborn creases.Achieve professional ironing results comfortably and effortlessly, thanks to the special ergonomic handle design of the worlds first ergonomics certified iron**.* Only applicable to IS7286BK with 190 gmin. Based on steam rate (norm IEC 60311) vs best-selling competitors, 2021.** Certified by ErgoCert (Ergonomics Certifying Institute, recognised by Accredia). Tested vs. bestselling competitors, Jan 2020 check our website for more info Vertical Ironing
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Braun IS7282BL CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron 2700W Blue – 8 Bar IS7282BL
Braun IS7282BL CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron 2700W Blue – 8 Bar IS7282BL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£380.97
Shipping: Free
Braun Steam Generator IS7282BL
Braun Steam Station IS7282BL TEXTILE_IRON
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4.94 kg
Functions
Display Available:Yes
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Graduated
Number of Temperature Settings :4
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:8 bar
Steam Shot Amount:600 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:180 g/min
Steam Spray Function:Yes
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:2 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Self-Cleaning:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,700 W
Soleplate
EloxalPlus

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Blew out after moderate use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/03/2023
|
Worked 1,5 year.
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
It got broken after 2.5 years, stopped producing steam
Guarantee only 2 years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
I bought this in Germany, but its obviously not intended for the German Market. When I tried to register it on the Braun German website the model was not shown. I then had a short email exchange and asked if the warranty...View More period was 4 year as shown in the attached picture. It is not, only 2 years in Germany. I write this because I had a Braun ironing station for the past several years and it died last week. I have no idea when and where I bought so I could not make a claim to have it repairedView Less
Your item may be shipped in such condition.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/08/2022
|
This iron seems to be a good iron. But be aware that it can be shipped with such a packaging.
Brilliant thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/10/2021
|
As described well packed thanks
With reviews from

Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
4
2
0
1
3

More from Braun

Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 6 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
£92.99
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VICompare 1 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£74.00
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 2 Prices
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VICompare 2 Prices
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012
£36.00
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
£80.00
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BLCompare 4 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 2 Prices
Braun IB 3001
£146.75
Braun IB 3001Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VI
£300.00
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal GV9221
£300.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£227.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
prodImage
£267.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
BestBuyUk
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel