Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,200 W
• Soleplate: SuperCeramic
• Temperature Control: Thermostat
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 6 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Steam Iron with Generator IS1014VI 2200W 1.5L Purple B08KV46JN5
BRAUN CareStyle 1 IS 1014 IV Iron with Steam Generator 2200 W 1 5 L White Purple, Weight: 5.732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: Braun Hogar
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Braun Steam Iron with Generator IS1014VI 2200W 1.5L Purple IT53260
BRAUN CareStyle 1 IS 1014 IV Iron with Steam Generator 2200 W 1 5 L White Purple, Weight: 5.732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Braun Hogar
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Functions
Temperature Control:Thermostat
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:6 bar
Steam Shot Amount:360 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:120 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.5 Litre
Textile Cable:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,200 W
Soleplate
SuperCeramic

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

109 Reviews

Latest
5,0 de 5 estrellas Good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/08/2023
|
Good service great product
1,0 de 5 estrellas Do not buy
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Awful piece of equipment very disappointed
3,0 von 5 Sternen Blew out after moderate use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/03/2023
|
Worked 1,5 year.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
It got broken after 2.5 years, stopped producing steam
5,0 de 5 estrellas Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/10/2022
|
Best iron I have ever had...very light and slides through creases...I am ironing everything now!
With reviews from

Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
5
64
4
14
3
6
2
3
1
22

More from Braun

Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
£267.30
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BLCompare 6 Prices
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 7 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£59.00
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 3 Prices
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VICompare 3 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012
£36.00
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
£78.00
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BLCompare 5 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 2 Prices
Braun IB 3001
£146.75
Braun IB 3001Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VI
£300.00
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal SV6116
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
£111.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tefal Express Optimal SV4111E0
£113.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
TogaluUK
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel