Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL

Price History
• Ironing station with a power output of 2400 W
• Maximum steam pressure of 5.5 bar
• Water tank capacity: 1.5 l
• Dimensions: Width 200 mm, Depth 390 mm, Height 180 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun CareStyle 1 2200W Steam Generator Iron | White & Blue | IS1012BL | New
Braun CareStyle 1 2200W Steam Generator Iron | White & Blue | IS1012BL | New, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.00 / Unit
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS1012BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, SuperCeramic Coating, Vertical Ironing, AntiDrip, 1.5L Water Tank, 2200W, Blue B0D31CM247
FREEGLIDE 3D TECHNOLOGY: its curved sole allows for 360° movement; it can glide backwards without getting stuck on any obstacles, such as buttons or pockets DOUBLESTEAM TECHNOLOGY: produces more than double the steam of a conventional iron, cutting ironing time in half so you only have to iron wrinkles once VERTICAL IRONING: its powerful continuous steam greatly facilitates vertical ironing of curtains and hanging clothes EASY AND SAFE CLEANING: fast descaling system for lasting performance; its auto shut-off system turns off the iron after 10 minutes of inactivity 1.7L REMOVABLE TANK: Easy to fill, transport, and store; reduces interruptions for refilling, speeding up ironing, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN IS1012BL IRON CENTER
Ironing center for efficient garment care Includes steam iron and ironing board Compact design for easy storage Provides powerful steam for wrinkle removal |, Weight: 5.7761112644 pounds, Manufacturer: BRAUN-HOGAR
prodImage
£82.97
Shipping: Free
Braun CareStyle 1 Steam Generator Iron 2200W, 1.5L Tank, Blue IS1012BL IS1012BL Braun
Braun CareStyle 1 Steam Generator Iron With SuperCeramic Soleplate 2200W 1.5 Litre Water Tank - White/Blue - IS1012BL Ironing center for efficient...
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Carestyle Pro Steam Generator Iron IS1012BL
Key Features Powerful 2200W performance for quick and efficient ironing. Fast heat-up time of just
prodImage
£122.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ironing station with a power output of 2400 W
Maximum steam pressure of 5.5 bar
Water tank capacity: 1.5 l
Dimensions: Width 200 mm, Depth 390 mm, Height 180 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
ordered for my relative
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/08/2024
|
they tried it but they did not like it
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
Ok
Top
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
Top
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
Okay
Severely Under powered!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
It's a very small Iron and takes ages to get hot and plate does not seems to heat up sufficiently to remove wrinkle from cotton/linen, so have to glide over and over with lots of pressure. Steam function is also poor and...View More water drips out from the iron if you press longer than few seconds. Considering both shortcomings, it takes ages to get the job done. My 12 years old iron is 2400w with steam function as this one (different maker), so I expected the same level of performance from this ironView Less
With reviews from

Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Braun

Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
£257.59
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BLCompare 7 Prices
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 7 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
£92.99
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VICompare 2 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£59.00
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 3 Prices
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VICompare 3 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012
£36.00
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012Compare 1 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 2 Prices
Braun IB 3001
£146.75
Braun IB 3001Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VI
£300.00
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VICompare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.00 / Unit
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
ANTHIS INFORMATICA
prodImage
£82.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel