Philips 2000 Series PSG2000

Price History
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Steam iron with ceramic soleplate, 2400 W
• Up to 25% time savings while ironing
• Philips Series 2000 PSG2000/20 steam station
• 1400 ml removable water tank
• Extra-large filling opening for easy refilling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Steam Generator 2000 Series, 2400W, 130g/min Continuous Steam, 300g Steam Boost, Fast and Powerful, Vertical Steam, Ceramic Soleplate (PSG2000/20) B0FX4DGZP9
FAST CREASE REMOVAL: Delivers up to 6 bar pump pressure and 130 g/min continuous steam; penetrates deep into fabrics for quick wrinkle removal across cotton, linen, and synthetics; ideal for daily garment care. POWERFUL STEAM BOOST: Generates a concentrated 300 g steam boost to tackle stubborn creases in thick materials; ensures professional-level results with less effort and up to 25% faster ironing performance. SMOOTH AND DURABLE GLIDE: Features a non-stick, scratch-resistant ceramic soleplate that glides effortlessly over all fabric types; provides even heat distribution for consistent, smooth ironing results. LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT DESIGN: Compact steam generator design with total weight of 2.3 kg; easy to handle and store; includes 1.6 m cord and hose for flexible reach during ironing sessions. LARGE WATER TANK: A 1.4-liter transparent tank gives you up to 1 hour of continuous use (in Eco Mode). See clearly how much water is left and refill easily at any time under the tank through the large filling door., Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 2000 Series PSG2000/20 Steam Generator Iron - Blue & White, White,Blue 10268631
- This Philips steam generator iron uses powerful continuous steam to smooth out stubborn creases in no time- The powerful shot of steam means you can blast away creases from even the thickest of fabrics- The  ceramic soleplate moves over your clothes smoothly- Its 1.4 litre water tank lets you iron for longer without stopping to refill
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
£95.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips Steam Generator Iron 2000 series, 110g/min, blue (PSG2000/20)
Philips Steam Generator Iron 2000 series, 110g/min, blue (PSG2000/20), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 2000 PSG2000/20 Steam Generator Iron 3248120
Tackle your ironing pile quickly with the Philips Series 2000 PSG2000 20 Steam Generator Iron. This powerful iron combines pressurised steam with continuous output to glide through heavy fabrics like denim and linen effortlessly. For stubborn creases, the steam boost penetrates deep to smooth them out fast. Ready in minutes, the lightweight iron sits comfortably in your hand while the ceramic soleplate glides smoothly across delicate silk to tough cotton, aided by pre-set programmes for different fabric types. The generous transparent water tank lets you iron multiple garments without constant refills, and the dry tank alert notifies you when it's low so you can top it up easily through the large filling door. The vertical steam function freshens hanging curtains or refreshes suits without taking them down, while the steam tip reaches tricky areas around buttons and seams. Variable steam settings adjust output for different fabrics, and auto shut-off offers peace of mind if interrupted. The decent cord length and detachable tank add freedom and easy storage. Steam generator:Steam output: 110g/min. Shot of steam: 300g/min. 2400 watts. 6 bar pressure. A higher bar pressure generates more steam, which removes creases quicker and with less effort. Capacity of water tank: 1.4L. 2 mins heating up time. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Safety locking system. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Weight: 1.4kg. Weight of iron only: 1.03kg. Ceramic soleplate. Detachable water tank. Dry tank alert. 1.6m power cord. 1.6m steam supply cord. Water spray button. Features a steam tip for easier removal of creases from difficult to reach areas. Steam trigger lock. Pre-set programmes include: silk, cotton, synthetic. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: PSG2000/20. EAN: 8720389029431.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips PSG2000/80 Centro de Planchado de Vapor 2400 W 6 Bar 41.66_B0CQK9393B_8720389029455_49.99
Easy to use Durable product Ideal product
prodImage
£93.37
Shipping: Free
Ironing Station Philips Series 2000 PSG2000/20, Pressing Iron Systems, 2400 W, 6 Bar, Ceramic Soleplate
Durable ceramic sole with easy shift Quick elimination of wrinkles with continuous steam 110 g/min Light and compact for easy storage 1.4 l water tank, Weight: 14.9473413636 Pounds
prodImage
£100.64
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 2000 Steam Generator Iron 2400W 1400ml Water Tank PSG2000/20
Philips Series 2000 Steam Generator Iron 2400W 1400ml Water Tank - Blue & White Durable ceramic sole with easy shifting Quick removal of...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Steam iron with ceramic soleplate, 2400 W
Up to 25% time savings while ironing
Philips Series 2000 PSG2000/20 steam station
1400 ml removable water tank
Extra-large filling opening for easy refilling
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 6 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 8 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.97
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£134.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
£80.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal SV6116
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal SV9201
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Express Optimal SV4110
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £5.99
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel