Philips 5000 Series DST5030

Price History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Soleplate: SteamGlide Plus
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Graduated
• Steam Shot Amount: 180 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 45 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Series 5000 SteamGlide Plus DST5030/26 Steam Iron 2650331
Ready in just 30 seconds, the Philips Series 5000 SteamGlide Plus Steam Iron is built for smooth, reliable performance that tackles everyday ironing with ease. This 2400W iron delivers 45g per minute of continuous steam and an impressive 180g per minute shot of steam to banish stubborn creases from cotton, linen and everything in between. The anti-scratch SteamGlide Plus soleplate glides effortlessly across fabrics whilst standing up to daily use, and the 320mL water tank means you'll get through plenty of garments before needing a refill. The vertical steam function freshens hanging garments and curtains without taking them down, while the steam tip reaches tricky areas like collars and seams. Variable steam adjusts flow for different fabrics, and the anti-drip system keeps clothes spotless without water marks. Integrated anti-scale technology ensures hassle-free maintenance, and the soft-grip textured handle is comfortable to use. This lightweight 1.28kg iron makes quick work of laundry. The 2m power cord offers decent reach, and with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it delivers consistent results for the long haul. 2400 watts. Steam output: 45g/min. Shot of steam: 180g/min. Capacity of water tank: 320ml. 30 secs heating up time. Steamglide stainless steel soleplate. Soft-grip handle. Weight: 1.28kg. Dry tank alert. Water spray button. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 2m power cord. Features a steam tip for easier removal of creases from difficult to reach areas. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: DST5030/26. EAN: 8710103968191.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PHILIPS 5000 Series SteamGlide Plus DST5030/26 Steam Iron - Blue 10226922
Tackle that ironing pile thanks to the Philips DST5030/26 Steam Iron.This steam iron has a built-in cleaning function that removes built-up calcium and limescale and keeps the iron performing brilliantly.The boosted steam output and the special SteamGlide Plus soleplate make ironing faster and easier.The 2400 W steam iron delivers a fast warm up and powerful performance, so you can have your clothes looking ready in minutes.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
£50.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips 5000 Series Steam Iron, 2400 W Power Continuous Steam Flow 45 g/min, Built-in Anti-Limescale System, Steam boost 180 g, SteamGlide Plus (DST5030/80) AN-August25-Also-UK-10036
2400W POWER FOR FAST HEATING - Heats up in seconds for a no-wait ironing, ideal for extended sessions. CONTINUOUS STEAM FLOW 45 G/MIN FOR EASY IRONING - High steam flow to eliminate wrinkles in an instant, even on the toughest fabrics. 180G PRESSING EFFECT FOR TENACIOUS PLEASES - Powerful steam effect penetrates thick fabrics, perfect for overcoming even the most stubborn creases. MORE DURABLE STEAMGLIDE SOLE - Glides effortlessly across all fabrics, resists scratches and provides exceptional durability. DRIP SYSTEM FOR CLEAN IRONING - Prevents water leakage for stain-free garments; perfect for delicate fabrics., Weight: 3.30693393 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips Domestic Appliances
prodImage
£89.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Philips 5000 Series Steam Iron, 2400 W Power Continuous Steam Flow 45 g/min, Built-in Anti-Limescale System, Steam boost 180 g, SteamGlide Plus (DST5030/80) AMZ_38.15_74.93_2_PP_21009
2400W POWER FOR FAST HEATING - Heats up in seconds for a no-wait ironing, ideal for extended sessions. CONTINUOUS STEAM FLOW 45 G/MIN FOR EASY IRONING - High steam flow to eliminate wrinkles in an instant, even on the toughest fabrics. 180G PRESSING EFFECT FOR TENACIOUS PLEASES - Powerful steam effect penetrates thick fabrics, perfect for overcoming even the most stubborn creases. MORE DURABLE STEAMGLIDE SOLE - Glides effortlessly across all fabrics, resists scratches and provides exceptional durability. DRIP SYSTEM FOR CLEAN IRONING - Prevents water leakage for stain-free garments; perfect for delicate fabrics., Weight: 3.30693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips Domestic Appliances
prodImage
£89.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.7 mm x H14.7 Centimetre x D31.2 Centimetre
Weight:1.25 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Graduated
Steam Shot Amount:180 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:45 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:320 ml
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W
Soleplate
SteamGlide Plus

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 10 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£134.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 3000 Series DST3041
£45.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tefal Virtuo FV1713
£56.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Severin BA 3211
£45.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam Ceramic 40675
£47.90
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam non-stick 40659
£49.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eta 724690000
£52.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
£34.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs Steam iron (26470-56)
£54.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rowenta DW4308
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
Dealon
prodImage
£89.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
PhutureTech
prodImage
£89.85
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel