Philips 3000 Series DST3040

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
from £41.25to £154.6910 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Philips steam iron with a power output of 2400 W
• Ceramic soleplate for effective ironing
• Continuous steam output of 40 g/min and steam boost of 200 g/min
• Water tank capacity of 0.3 l
• 1.9 m cord length for flexible use
• Compact dimensions of 12.1 x 14.3 x 29 cm
• Net weight of the unit is 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 Series Steam Iron — 2600W, 40 g/min + 200 g boost, Ceramic soleplate, 300 ml — DST3040/79 B09GPQ6KVN
POWERFUL STEAM PERFORMANCE - 2400 W power delivers fast heat-up; continuous steam output of 40 g/min removes creases efficiently EXTRA STEAM BOOST - Up to 200 g steam boost penetrates deep into fabrics; easily smooths tough wrinkles SMOOTH CERAMIC SOLEPLATE - Durable ceramic soleplate ensures effortless gliding; scratch-resistant and easy to clean DRIP STOP TECHNOLOGY - Prevents water leakage for confident ironing; keeps garments free from water stains BUILT-IN CALC-CLEAN - Integrated calc-clean slider removes limescale; maintains peak steam performance over time, Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£41.25
Shipping: Free
Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron 2600 W Power 40 G Min Continuous UK DST3040/79
Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron 2600 W Power 40 G Min Continuous UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Steam Cleaners
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 Series Steam Iron Ceramic Soleplate 2400W DST3040/79
Continuous steam of up to 40 g/min and steam boost up to 200 gram for extra power. These 2600 watt deliver fast warm-up and powerful performance. ...
prodImage
£55.32
Shipping: Free
Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron, 2600 W Power, 40 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, 300 ml Water Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, Blue DST3040/79
Features Continuous steam of up to 40 g/min and steam boost up to 200 gram for extra power. These 2600 watt deliver fast warm-up and powerful...
prodImage
£58.24
Shipping: Free
PLANCHA PHILIPS EASYSPEEDADVANCED S3000 2600W 4350390
8720389003073 DST-304070
prodImage
£73.98
£75.47
Shipping: £1.49
with shipping: £1.49
More offers
Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron, 2600 W Power, 40 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, 300 ml Water Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, Blue DST3040/79
prodImage
£61.62
Shipping: Free
Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron, 2600 W Power, 40 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, 300 ml Water Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, Blue DST3040/79
prodImage
£62.66
Shipping: Free
Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron, 2600 W Power, 40 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, 300 ml Water Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, Blue DST3040/79
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Steam Iron Philips Dst3040/70 2400W
Improve your oral hygiene with good quality products, like Steam Iron Philips DST3040/70 2400W ! Type: Sheet Steam Iron Characteristics: Automatic...
prodImage
£85.20
Shipping: Free
Philips Domestic Appliances Philips Perfect Care 3000 Series Steam Iron, 2600 W Power, 40 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, 300 ml Water Tank, Ceramic Soleplate, Blue DST3040/79
prodImage
£154.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Philips steam iron with a power output of 2400 W
Ceramic soleplate for effective ironing
Continuous steam output of 40 g/min and steam boost of 200 g/min
Water tank capacity of 0.3 l
1.9 m cord length for flexible use
Compact dimensions of 12.1 x 14.3 x 29 cm
Net weight of the unit is 1.2 kg

Price History

1M
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips EasySpeed GC1751
£40.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi FNX 24
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3041
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam non-stick 40659
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Adler AD 5032
£34.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
£49.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
prodImage
£41.25
Shipping: Free
the_ni_seller
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel