Philips 2000 Series DST2020/80

Price History
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,000 W
• Steam iron with a power of 2000 W
• Continuous steam up to 25 g/min
• 4 steam settings for different fabrics
• Ceramic soleplate for easy gliding
• Anti-drip system prevents water stains
• 250 ml water tank for extended use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series DST2020/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 2000 Series Steam Iron — 30 s heat-up, 2000W, 25 g/min + 110 g boost, Ceramic soleplate, 250 ml — DST2020/80 B0D9W54717
Up to 25g/min continuous steam: The powerful steam rate effectively removes creases from garments, making your ironing tasks easier and more efficient. 4 steam settings: Adjust the steam levels to easily tackle creases on different fabrics, from delicate silks to thicker materials. Ceramic soleplate: Enjoy smooth, fast gliding on all garments with the durable, scratch-resistant ceramic soleplate that doesn't stick to clothes. Lightweight design: Iron effortlessly all your garments with the lightweight appliance. Less than 1kg to handle your laundry with ease and comfort. 250 ml water tank: The large water tank ensures longer ironing sessions and fewer refills, so you can iron more garments in one go. Calc Clean function: Easily remove limescale to keep your iron in optimal condition, ensuring long-lasting performance with regular tap water., Weight: 2.094391489 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 2000 Series DST2020/80 Steam Iron - Grey, Silver/Grey 10284964
This Philips steam iron makes your everyday ironing less of a chore. With a steam boost of up to 110 g/min, you'll be able to smooth out even the most stubborn creases. And you can safely iron everything from your silk slip to your linen pants with the variable steam settings. Plus, the calc-clean slider helps to cut down the residues that can build up inside your iron.   Good to know     - A continuous flow of steam up to 25 g/min gives you freshly pressed clothes in a flash - There's no need to worry about stains from stray water droplets, thanks to the drip stop system - Its vertical steam removes creases from clothes without the need for an ironing board  - The 250 ml water tank lets you get on with your ironing without needing to refill as often - Don't miss a single crease - its ceramic plate glides smoothly over your clothes, making ironing a breeze
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips 2000 Series Steam iron
2000 Series Steam iron, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 2000 DST2020/80 Steam Iron 7554786
Get through your ironing pile with ease using the Philips Series 2000 DST2020 80 Steam Iron. Ready in moments, this iron provides steady steam with an extra burst of power when you need it, tackling creases on everything from everyday cottons to delicate fabrics. The ceramic soleplate glides smoothly across all ironable materials, whilst 4 steam settings let you tailor the output to whatever you're pressing. Lightweight and comfortable to use, the water tank gives you decent coverage before needing a refill. The Calc Clean function keeps your iron working like new by preventing limescale build-up, while drip stop technology protects garments from water marks. The vertical steam function freshens hanging clothes and curtains without taking them down. With a temperature ready indicator, a water spray button for stubborn spots, and a power cord with good reach, this iron makes laundry day easier. The large water filling hole reduces fiddling, and with a manufacturer's guarantee, you get reliable crease-busting performance for the long haul. 2000 watts. Steam output: 25g/min. Shot of steam: 110g/min. Capacity of water tank: 250ml. 30 secs heating up time. Ceramic soleplate. Temperature ready indicator. Weight: 0.95kg. Water spray button. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 1.9m power cord. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: DST2020/80. EAN: 8720389044700.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£30.00
£34.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Steam iron with a power of 2000 W
Continuous steam up to 25 g/min
4 steam settings for different fabrics
Ceramic soleplate for easy gliding
Anti-drip system prevents water stains
250 ml water tank for extended use
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,000 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series DST2020/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 10 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 3 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs Plug & Wind 18617-56
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun SI 3055
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rowenta DX1530
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs Powersteam Ultra (20630-56)
£32.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
£34.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Severin BA 3234
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 2000 Series DST2020/80
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel