Philips 7000 Series DST7040

Price History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,800 W
• Soleplate: SteamGlide Elite
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Steam Shot Amount: 250 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 50 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Series 7000 SteamGlide Elite DST7040/80 Steam Iron 2029632
Tackle your ironing pile with ease using the Philips Series 7000 SteamGlide Elite Steam Iron. This 2800W iron heats quickly and delivers 50g min continuous steam, plus a 250g min steam boost that cuts through tough creases in cotton, linen and denim. The exclusive SteamGlide Elite soleplate glides smoothly and resists scratches, while the 300ml water tank means fewer refills. The drip-stop system prevents water marks, and the vertical steam function freshens hanging curtains and clothes without taking them down. What makes this iron dependable is its design that keeps ironing simple. The Quick Calc Release tackles limescale build-up for long-lasting steam, while the anti-scale system ensures hassle-free maintenance. Variable steam settings adjust flow for delicate silks or robust cottons, and the water spray softens stubborn creases before pressing. The auto shut-off gives peace of mind if left unattended or knocked over, and the 2m power cord provides good reach across your ironing board. With a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, this iron is built to handle your laundry needs for the long haul. 2800 watts. Steam output: 50g/min. Shot of steam: 250g/min. Capacity of water tank: 300ml. Temperature ready indicator. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Water spray button. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 2m power cord. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Includes: iron. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: DST7040/80. EAN: 8720389015717.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron, Powerful 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Elite Soleplate for Smooth Gliding, Black/Gold DST7040/80
Features Quick and powerful: 2800W heats up quickly for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironing faster Remove creases with...
prodImage
£91.11
Shipping: Free
Philips Azur DST7040/80 Steam Iron, 2800 W, 50 g/minute Continuous Steam, 250 g Shock Steam
QUICK AND STRONG - 2800W power allows you to start and finish ironing, providing powerful performance Shock steam up to 250g removes stubborn wrinkles Fast heating and powerful performance 2800 W power Up to 50 g/min steam output for faster wrinkles removal Anti-drip system ensures clothes remain stain free when ironing With an extra-large 300 ml water container, you can fill the container less frequently SteamGlide Elite: Provides best glide on fabric and scratch resistant Fast Descaling for easy cleaning of your iron and a long lasting steam performance Raised temperature control and variable steam setting, easy and precise to use
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
Philips Azur Séries 7000 Steam iron - 2800W, Continuous steam 50 g/min, 250 g more steam, Vertical steam, SteamGlide Elite soleplate, Black/Gold (DST7040/80)
Fast and powerful: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster Eliminate creases with ease: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for strong, consistent performance to remove wrinkles quickly and effortlessly Eliminate stubborn creases: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases Vertical steam for hanging fabrics: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains too with your hand iron - No ironing board needed Smooth glide: Our SteamGlide Elite sole glides smoothly across all fabrics - Non-stick, scratch-resistant and easy to clean iron
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
Philips Domestic Appliances Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron, Powerful 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Elite Soleplate for Smooth Gliding, Black/Gold DST7040/80
prodImage
£104.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Azur Séries 7000 Steam Iron - 2800W, Continuous Steam 50 g/min, 250 g More Steam, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Elite soleplate, Black/Gold (DST7040/80)
Fast and powerful: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster Eliminate creases with ease: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for strong, consistent performance to remove wrinkles quickly and effortlessly Eliminate stubborn creases: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases Vertical steam for hanging fabrics: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains too with your hand iron - No ironing board needed Smooth glide: Our SteamGlide Elite sole glides smoothly across all fabrics - Non-stick, scratch-resistant and easy to clean iron
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron, Powerful 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Elite Soleplate for Smooth Gliding, Black/Gold (DST7040/8
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron, Powerful 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Elite Soleplate for Smooth Gliding, Black/Gold...
prodImage
£122.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Stepless
Steam Shot Amount:250 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:50 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:300 ml
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Cable Rewinding:manual
Cable Length:2 m
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,800 W
Soleplate
SteamGlide Elite

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Like a dream
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
It glides over the clothes, it almost irons by itself. I even started to enjoy ironing.
With reviews from

Philips 7000 Series DST7040 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 10 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£134.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Puregliss FV8066
£79.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal FV9830
£102.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£91.11
Shipping: Free
Dealon
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel