Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872

Manufacturer: Tefal
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872
from £69.992 offersManufacturer: TefalPrice History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,800 W
• Soleplate: Durilium Airglide
• Steam Shot Amount: 260 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 40 g/min
• Vertical Steam: Yes
• Spray Function: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
"1 to 3 days"
Best Prices
£115.22
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TEFAL Smart Protect Plus FV6872G0 Steam Iron – Blue & Silver 10226532
Power through laundry day in almost no time thanks to the Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872G0 Steam Iron.Its 2800 W power, 40g/min continuous steam and the steam shot function guarantee flawless and fast results. The FV6872G0 has a vertical steaming feature which comes in handy when you need to smooth out your suit.Use the heat and steam to sanitise linens and kill 99.9% of viruses, bacteria, and germs during ironing. The steam iron comes with a scale collector to prevent limescale build-up and to maintain performance. The FV6872G0 also has an energy-saving mode that saves up to 20% of energy. The automatic shut-off function turns the steam iron off when not in use.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872 Dry & Steam iron Durilium AirGlide soleplate 2800 W Blue
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872 Dry & Steam Iron Durilium AirGlide Soleplate 2800 W Blue, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£115.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.5 Centimetre x H16 Centimetre x D31 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Functions
Steam Shot Amount:260 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:40 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:270 ml
Indicator Light:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Cable Length:2 m
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,800 W
Soleplate
Durilium Airglide

Price History

1M
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
£310.59
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781
£69.99
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£99.99
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Duo Power JF4031
£119.99
Tefal Duo Power JF4031Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
£88.99
Tefal Express Essential SV6115Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£68.50
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 6 Prices
Tefal SV6116
£78.99
Tefal SV6116Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870
£119.99
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£70.57
Compare Prices
8 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam non-stick 40659
£53.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£74.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal FV9830
£77.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
UDDUK
prodImage
£115.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel