Philips 5000 Series DST5010

• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Soleplate: SteamGlide Plus
• Steam Shot Amount: 160 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 40 g/min
• Water Tank: 320 ml
• Drip Stop: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 Series Steam Iron - Power 2400 W, Continuous Steam Flow 40 g/min, 160g Pressing Effect, SteamGlide Plus Anti-Scratch Sole, Drip System, 320ml Tank (DST5010/10) AN-August25-Also-UK-10092
2400W POWER FOR QUICK HEATER - Offering a fast heat up, this steam iron is ready in seconds for a no-wait ironing CONTINUOUS STEAM FLOW 40 G/MIN FOR OPTIMAL RESULTS - Powerful steam flow to easily remove wrinkles; ideal for quick and neat ironing 160G PRESSING EFFECT FOR TENACIOUS FALSE CREASES - Intense steam effect penetrates thick fabrics; perfect for removing persistent creases STEAMGLIDE PLUS ANTI-SCRATCH SOLE - Glides smoothly over all fabrics and resists scratches; durable and easy to clean for long performance DRIP SYSTEM FOR STAIN FREE IRONING - Prevents water drops from staining your clothes; iron with confidence even at low temperatures
prodImage
£76.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.7 Centimetre x H14.7 Centimetre x D31.2 Centimetre
Functions
Steam Shot Amount:160 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:40 g/min
Water Tank:320 ml
Drip Stop:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W
Soleplate
SteamGlide Plus

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 9 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 3 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 1 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£134.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6872
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Puregliss FV8066
£79.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
Dealon
prodImage
£76.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel