Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20

Price History
• Steam styler with a power output of 1400 W
• Continuous steam output of up to 24 g/min
• Fast heat-up in 35 seconds
• Actively heated steam plate for delicate fabrics
• Adjustable head and precision tip for hard-to-reach areas
• Lightweight, portable design with 2 replaceable water tanks
• Dimensions: Height 8.6 cm, Width 9.7 cm, Depth 31.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Garment Steamer — Ready to use in Seconds; Powerful 24 g/min Steam; 120 ml + 200 ml Tanks; GlovePouch + StyleMat — Marine Blue — STH5030/20 STH5030_20_CE_FBM_GB
POWERFUL 24G/MIN STEAM – READY IN 35 SECONDS, NO IRONING BOARD NEEDED Up to 24g/min continuous steam (Max mode) smooths stubborn wrinkles fast. Heats up in just 35 seconds for quick touch-ups on a hanger or flat surface – no ironing board required. SAFE ON DELICATE FABRICS – NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH HEATED METAL PLATE Active heated steam plate lets you safely press directly onto all ironable fabrics, from silk to cotton and denim, without worrying about burn marks. PRECISION TIP & ECO/MAX SETTINGS – IDEAL FOR TRICKY CREASES Pointed tip reaches cuffs, collars and seams with ease. Choose Eco for energy-saving daily steaming or Max for tougher wrinkles and thicker fabrics. HYGIENIC STEAM REFRESH – KILLS UP TO 99.9% OF BACTERIA* More than just a clothes steamer. Powerful steam refreshes garments between washes and helps eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria* and removes odours for added hygiene confidence. MORE STEAMING WITH 120ML + EXTRA 200ML TANK, MAT & GLOVEPOUCH Two detachable tanks for longer, uninterrupted steaming. Tilting head for compact storage. Includes StyleMat for safe flat-surface steaming & 2-in-1 GlovePouch for travel and burn protection., Weight: 1.763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Garment Steamer — Ready to use in Seconds; Powerful 24 g/min Steam; 120 ml + 200 ml Tanks; GlovePouch + StyleMat — Marine Blue — STH5030/20 amazo-39.99-260617-TFT--69.99
POWERFUL 24G/MIN STEAM – READY IN 35 SECONDS, NO IRONING BOARD NEEDED Up to 24g/min continuous steam (Max mode) smooths stubborn wrinkles fast. Heats up in just 35 seconds for quick touch-ups on a hanger or flat surface – no ironing board required. SAFE ON DELICATE FABRICS – NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH HEATED METAL PLATE Active heated steam plate lets you safely press directly onto all ironable fabrics, from silk to cotton and denim, without worrying about burn marks. PRECISION TIP & ECO/MAX SETTINGS – IDEAL FOR TRICKY CREASES Pointed tip reaches cuffs, collars and seams with ease. Choose Eco for energy-saving daily steaming or Max for tougher wrinkles and thicker fabrics. HYGIENIC STEAM REFRESH – KILLS UP TO 99.9% OF BACTERIA* More than just a clothes steamer. Powerful steam refreshes garments between washes and helps eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria* and removes odours for added hygiene confidence. MORE STEAMING WITH 120ML + EXTRA 200ML TANK, MAT & GLOVEPOUCH Two detachable tanks for longer, uninterrupted steaming. Tilting head for compact storage. Includes StyleMat for safe flat-surface steaming & 2-in-1 GlovePouch for travel and burn protection., Weight: 1.763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series Handheld Garment Steamer — Ready to use in Seconds; Powerful 24 g/min Steam; 120 ml + 200 ml Tanks; GlovePouch + StyleMat — Marine Blue — STH5030/20 B0D4ZJQ3W8
POWERFUL 24G/MIN STEAM – READY IN 35 SECONDS, NO IRONING BOARD NEEDED Up to 24g/min continuous steam (Max mode) smooths stubborn wrinkles fast. Heats up in just 35 seconds for quick touch-ups on a hanger or flat surface – no ironing board required. SAFE ON DELICATE FABRICS – NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH HEATED METAL PLATE Active heated steam plate lets you safely press directly onto all ironable fabrics, from silk to cotton and denim, without worrying about burn marks. PRECISION TIP & ECO/MAX SETTINGS – IDEAL FOR TRICKY CREASES Pointed tip reaches cuffs, collars and seams with ease. Choose Eco for energy-saving daily steaming or Max for tougher wrinkles and thicker fabrics. HYGIENIC STEAM REFRESH – KILLS UP TO 99.9% OF BACTERIA* More than just a clothes steamer. Powerful steam refreshes garments between washes and helps eliminate up to 99.9% of bacteria* and removes odours for added hygiene confidence. MORE STEAMING WITH 120ML + EXTRA 200ML TANK, MAT & GLOVEPOUCH Two detachable tanks for longer, uninterrupted steaming. Tilting head for compact storage. Includes StyleMat for safe flat-surface steaming & 2-in-1 GlovePouch for travel and burn protection., Weight: 1.763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 5000 Series STH5030/20 Handheld Clothes Steamer - Marine Blue, Blue,Pink 10269722
- Say goodbye to creases with this Philips steamer's 1400 W power and 24 g/min steam output - It takes only 35 seconds to heat up, so you won't have to wait long to get started - The SmartFlow steam plate is safe to use on all kinds of ironable fabrics with no risk of burning them  - Its Eco and Max settings mean you can quickly switch from cotton shirts to silk blouses - Take it away with you on your travels thanks to its compact design - It kills 99% of bacteria so your clothes will be crease-free and hygienically clean
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Steam styler with a power output of 1400 W
Continuous steam output of up to 24 g/min
Fast heat-up in 35 seconds
Actively heated steam plate for delicate fabrics
Adjustable head and precision tip for hard-to-reach areas
Lightweight, portable design with 2 replaceable water tanks
Dimensions: Height 8.6 cm, Width 9.7 cm, Depth 31.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 10 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£134.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel