Philips 7000 Series DST7020

Price History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,800 W
• Soleplate: SteamGlide Plus
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Steam Shot Amount: 250 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 50 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Azur 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800 W, 50 g/min Continuous Steam, 250 g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20) B0BS745W9C
Quick and powerful: 2800 W heats up quickly for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironing faster Remove creases with ease: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for strong, steady performance to tackle creases quickly with less effort Blast stubborn creases: Steam boost up to 250 g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases Vertical steam for hanging fabrics: Vertical steaming lets you de-crease clothes right on the hanger and curtains too with your handheld iron. No ironing board required! Smooth gliding: Our SteamGlide Plus soleplate smoothly glides over any fabric, and has great scratch and wear resistance, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 7000 SteamGlide Plus DST7020/20 Steam Iron 2023470
Meet the Philips Series 7000 Steam Iron, your powerful partner for tackling stubborn creases without sweat. This high-powered iron heats quickly and delivers steady continuous steam that cuts through everyday fabrics with ease. For tough wrinkles, the steam boost penetrates deep into fibres to leave everything perfectly pressed. The SteamGlide Plus soleplate glides smoothly across cottons, linens and delicates while resisting scratches for long-lasting performance, and the generous water tank means less refilling and more ironing. The drip-stop system keeps your garments spotless without water marks, while the Quick Calc Release feature makes maintenance simple so your iron delivers consistent steam over time. The vertical steam function freshens curtains or hanging garments without taking them down, and variable steam settings give you control over different fabrics. It's comfortable to handle with a good length power cord offering decent reach across your ironing board. With a manufacturer's guarantee included, this iron is built to handle your pressing needs for the long haul. 2800 watts. Steam output: 50g/min. Shot of steam: 250g/min. Capacity of water tank: 300ml. Temperature ready indicator. Weight: 1.67kg. Water spray button. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 2m power cord. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Includes: iron. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: DST7020/20. EAN: 8720389015557.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20)
Features Quick and powerful: 2800 W heats up quickly for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironing faster Remove creases with...
prodImage
£64.24
£67.83
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Philips Azur Series 7000 Steam Iron - 2800W, Continuous Steam 50g/min, 250g Extra Steam, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Sole, Blue (DST7020/20) argos-43.23-260610-OAR--73.22-JF2
FAST AND POWERFUL: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster. ELIMINATE CREASE: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for a strong, consistent performance to eliminate wrinkles quickly and effortlessly. ELIMINATE TENACIOUS PLEASES: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases. VERTICAL STEAM FOR HANGING FABRICS: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains also with your hand iron. No ironing board needed! SMOOTH SLIP: Our SteamGlide Plus sole glides smoothly across all fabrics and resists scratches and wear perfectly., Weight: 3.527396192 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£71.97
Shipping: Free
Philips Azur Series 7000 Steam Iron - 2800W, Continuous Steam 50g/min, 250g Extra Steam, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Sole, Blue (DST7020/20) B0BS41731X_07.04.2026_39.991
FAST AND POWERFUL: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster. ELIMINATE CREASE: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for a strong, consistent performance to eliminate wrinkles quickly and effortlessly. ELIMINATE TENACIOUS PLEASES: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases. VERTICAL STEAM FOR HANGING FABRICS: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains also with your hand iron. No ironing board needed! SMOOTH SLIP: Our SteamGlide Plus sole glides smoothly across all fabrics and resists scratches and wear perfectly., Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£72.04
Shipping: Free
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20)
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Azur Series 7000 Steam Iron - 2800W, Continuous Steam 50g/min, 250g Extra Steam, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Sole, Blue (DST7020/20) argos-47.49-260511-OAR--76.19-JF2
FAST AND POWERFUL: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster. ELIMINATE CREASE: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for a strong, consistent performance to eliminate wrinkles quickly and effortlessly. ELIMINATE TENACIOUS PLEASES: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases. VERTICAL STEAM FOR HANGING FABRICS: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains also with your hand iron. No ironing board needed! SMOOTH SLIP: Our SteamGlide Plus sole glides smoothly across all fabrics and resists scratches and wear perfectly., Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£72.13
Shipping: Free
Philips Azur Series 7000 Steam Iron - 2800W, Continuous Steam 50g/min, 250g Extra Steam, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Sole, Blue (DST7020/20) ARGOS_45.5_73.2_5_Michael_18198
FAST AND POWERFUL: Fast heating with 2800W for powerful performance to start and finish all your ironings faster. ELIMINATE CREASE: Continuous steam up to 50 g/min for a strong, consistent performance to eliminate wrinkles quickly and effortlessly. ELIMINATE TENACIOUS PLEASES: Steam boost up to 250g penetrates deeper into fabrics to easily remove stubborn creases. VERTICAL STEAM FOR HANGING FABRICS: Vertical steam allows you to steamer clothes directly on the hanger and curtains also with your hand iron. No ironing board needed! SMOOTH SLIP: Our SteamGlide Plus sole glides smoothly across all fabrics and resists scratches and wear perfectly., Weight: 3.527396192 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£72.78
Shipping: Free
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20)
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20)
Features Quickandpowerful:2800Wheatsupquicklyforpowerfulperformancetostartandfinishallyourironingfaster...
prodImage
£74.65
Shipping: Free
Versuni Philips 7000 Series Steam Iron - 2800W, 50g/min Steam, 250g Steam Boost, Vertical Steam, SteamGlide Plus Soleplate, Louros/Cotton Blue (DST7020/20)
prodImage
£81.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D15.4 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Stepless
Steam Shot Amount:250 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:50 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:300 ml
Indicator Light:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:No
Self-Cleaning:No
Textile Cable:Yes
Wireless:No
Cable Rewinding:manual
Cable Length:2 m
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,800 W
Soleplate
SteamGlide Plus

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 14 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£59.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20Compare 6 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Severin BA 3211
£45.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3041
£45.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rowenta DW4308
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam Ceramic 40675
£47.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam non-stick 40659
£49.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eta 724690000
£52.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Virtuo FV1713
£56.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs Steam iron (26470-56)
£54.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3040
£34.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
prodImage
£45.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£64.24
Shipping: £3.59
JAF Enterprises
prodImage
£71.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel