Philips 5000 Series DST5040

Price History
• Steam iron with a power output of 2600 W
• SteamGlide Plus soleplate for long-lasting performance
• Consistent high steam output of 45 g/min
• Integrated Calc-Clean function for easy maintenance
• Material: iron
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 Series Steam Iron, 2600W Quick Heat-Up, 45g/min Continuous Steam, Scratch-Resistant Soleplate, 200g Steam Boost, Drip Stop, Ergonomic Handle (DST5040/86) B08ZT3235D
QUICK HEAT-UP FOR TIME-SAVING RESULTS – 2600 W of powerful performance ensures rapid heat-up; get started in seconds and breeze through your ironing tasks with consistent steam output; ideal for busy households and everyday garment care HIGH-PRESSURE STEAM BOOST TACKLES TOUGH CREASES – Up to 200 g steam boost penetrates deep into fabrics; removes stubborn wrinkles in thicker materials such as denim and linen with ease; delivers professional-level results from the comfort of home ULTRA-SMOOTH GLIDE ON ALL FABRICS – SteamGlide Plus soleplate offers effortless movement across garments; features a non-stick, scratch-resistant surface that ensures durability and easy maintenance; designed to enhance glide and minimise tugging BUILT-IN CALC-CLEAN FUNCTION FOR LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE – Integrated calc-clean slider maintains optimal steam output; enables use with tap water and prevents limescale build-up; helps prolong the life of the iron with minimal maintenance DESIGNED FOR COMFORT AND PRECISION – Ergonomic textured handle provides a secure, slip-free grip; drip-stop system allows for worry-free ironing at low temperatures without water stains; includes vertical steam for refreshing hanging garments and curtains, Weight: 3.5053499658 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Steam Iron Series 5000, 2600 W power, 45 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Plus, DST5040/86, Black
Features 2600 W to heat up quickly Steam output up to 45 g/min for strong, steady performance Up to 200 g steam boost blasts stubborn creases ...
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 5000 Steam Iron With SteamGlide Plus 2600W - Black DST5040/86
Philips Series 5000 Steam Iron SteamGlide Plus 2600W 320ml Water Tank - Black 2600 W to heat up quickly Steam output up to 45 g/min for strong,
prodImage
£53.16
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series DST5040/80 Fer vapeur AN-August25-Also-UK-10081
8710103968252 DST504080, Weight: 2.645547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£70.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Steam Iron Series 5000, 2600 W power, 45 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Plus, DST5040/86, Black
prodImage
£63.98
Shipping: Free
Philips Steam Iron Series 5000, 2600 W power, 45 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Plus, DST5040/86, Black
prodImage
£63.98
Shipping: Free
Philips Steam Iron Series 5000, 2600 W power, 45 g/min Continuous Steam, 200 g Steam Boost, SteamGlide Plus, DST5040/86, Black
Features 2600Wtoheatupquickly Steamoutputupto45g/minforstrong,steadyperformance Upto200gsteamboostblastsstubborncreases...
prodImage
£66.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam iron with a power output of 2600 W
SteamGlide Plus soleplate for long-lasting performance
Consistent high steam output of 45 g/min
Integrated Calc-Clean function for easy maintenance
Material: iron

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 10 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£69.98
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 3 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£74.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Morphy Richards Turbosteam non-stick 40659
£52.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series DST3041
£45.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs Steam iron (26470-56)
£54.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Turbosteam Ceramic 40675
£47.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Rowenta DW4308
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Virtuo FV1713
£56.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series DST5040
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.16
Shipping: Free
Dealon
prodImage
£70.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel