Tefal Puregliss FV8064

Manufacturer: Tefal
Tefal Puregliss FV8064
from £94.50to £159.993 offersManufacturer: Tefal
• Steam iron with 3000-watt power
• Steam boost of 280 g/min
• Variable steam control up to 50 g/min
• Micro Calc filter system
• Vertical steam function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Puregliss FV8064
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Puregliss Steam Iron 3000W, 280 g/min Steam Boost, 50g/min Continuous Steam, 270ml Water Tank, Durilium Non Stick Soleplate, Auto Off Anti Drip, FV8064G0 B0BVW2G2H8
POWERFUL STEAM PERFORMANCE: 3000 W power delivers ultra-fast heat-up, 50 g/min continuous steam and a steam boost up to 280 g/min for stubborn creases. LONG-LASTING SCALE PROTECTION: using a Micro Scale Filter to capture microscopic particles to prevent limescale and protect garments. EFFORTLESS GLIDING EXPERIENCE: with a Durilium Airglide Autoclean soleplate that offers a smooth glide and is scratch-resistant and self-cleaning. AUTOMATIC SAFETY SHUTOFF: Smart auto shut-off activates after 8 minutes upright or 30 seconds on the soleplate for added safety and peace of mind. VERTICAL STEAMING VERSATILITY: ideal for garments on hangers and refreshing curtains without an ironing board for quick and easy touch-ups. MADE IN FRANCE QUALITY: crafted to uncompromising standards of durability, performance and manufacturing expertise, ensuring premium quality. 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY: Designed to be repairable at a fair price for 15 years after purchase, ensuring long-lasting value and sustainability., Weight: 3.7919509064 pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£94.50
Shipping: Free
Tefal Puregliss Steam Iron 280g/min Steam Boost 50g/min Continuous3000W FV8064G0 68ea2f40ffa50c1278459a79
Tefal Puregliss Steam Iron 280g/min Steam Boost 50g/min Continuous3000W FV8064G0, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£159.50
Shipping: Free
Tefal Puregliss 3000W Steam Iron with Boost of 280g/min, Variable Steam, Vertical Steam, Autoclean Soleplate and Calc Filter, Black/Gold 18-L9R1-U4YP
Perfect sliding soled: Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate for excellent glide and excellent strength. Variable steam quantity for efficient ironing: The variable steam amount up to 50 g/min offers the ideal power for effective ironing. Extra steam puff: The 3000 watts for fast ironing is combined with a powerful 280 g/min steam pouf to withstand even stubborn creases. Vertical steaming for hanging clothes: Practical function for quickly refreshing or smoothing hanging clothes, jackets, delicate fabrics etc Patented Micro-Calc Filter: Filters 100% of the outgoing water vapour thus preventing unsightly limescale stains on the ironing. In addition, the filter can be easily removed from the iron, drained and rinsed under running water.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam iron with 3000-watt power
Steam boost of 280 g/min
Variable steam control up to 50 g/min
Micro Calc filter system
Vertical steam function

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Puregliss FV8064
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
£310.59
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781
£69.99
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£99.99
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Duo Power JF4031
£119.99
Tefal Duo Power JF4031Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
£88.99
Tefal Express Essential SV6115Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£68.50
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 6 Prices
Tefal SV6116
£78.99
Tefal SV6116Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870
£119.99
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rowenta Focus Excel DW5325D1
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal FV9830
£77.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£74.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tefal Puregliss FV8064
prodImage
£94.50
Shipping: Free
sssfast1
prodImage
£159.50
Shipping: Free
KAROLAJNSHOP
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel