Tefal Ultimate Power Pro FV9E50

• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 3,200 W
• Soleplate: Durilium AirGlide Autoclean
• Number of Temperature Settings : 5
• Steam Shot Amount: 300 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 85 g/min
• Vertical Steam: Yes
Show all product details
Offer
£188.99
Shipping: £9.00

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal Ultimate Power Pro Steam Iron, 3200 W, Continuous Steam Flow 85 g/min, Pump System, 2 Steam Levels, Stain Protection, Black/Bronze, FV9E50E0 PD-3121040089040
The power of a steam ironing station*: a particularly powerful steam iron with a pump system that delivers up to 2x more steam** to the fabric (compared to the Tefal SV6115E0, **vs. FV98) STEAM ACCURACY ON Demand - Steam Power Control trigger features 2 steam levels for perfect control with just the right amount of steam SMART TECHNOLOGY: Five presets are available on a smart display - select the wash/garment type, and the iron automatically adjusts steam and temperature to achieve perfect, clothes-friendly results STAIN PROTECTION - Micro Calc filtration technology captures lime particles and cleans steam so it won't leave stains, while the drip-free system electronically regulates steam to prevent leaks PART-FREE PERFORMANCE: Durilium AirGlide Autoclean sole ensures excellent gliding, making ironing work easier and more enjoyable, with optimal steam distribution
prodImage
£188.99
£197.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Functions
Number of Temperature Settings :5
Steam Shot Amount:300 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:85 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:350 ml
Indicator Light:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Self-Cleaning:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
3,200 W
Soleplate
Durilium AirGlide Autoclean

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
£280.00
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£96.99
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.41
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corby 3300
£194.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corby 4400
£209.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Puregliss FV8064
£159.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corby 7700
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher EasyFinish (2.863-310.0)
£141.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Ultimate Power Pro FV9E50
Semantic UK
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel