Braun CareStyle Pro 7 IS 7286 BK

Price History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,700 W
• Soleplate: EloxalPlus
• Descaling System : Yes
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 8 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle Pro 7 IS 7286 BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN CareStyle 7 Pro IS7286BK Steam Generator Iron - Black, Black 10258972
Make ironing less of a chore with this Braun steam generator iron. Its PowerSteam technology banishes wrinkles and creases leaving your clothes looking like new every time. Its FreeGlide 3D soleplate glides over buttons or pockets, so getting your shirts ready for your big night out is super easy. What's more, the EloxalPlus coating means it'll glide both forwards and backwards with no scratching. And its ProSteam mode produces a long-lasting, continuous flow of steam so you can iron your outfits and even curtains vertically.  Good to know - It has an extra large 2 litre water tank so you can say goodbye to constant refills- Keep limescale build ups at bay with its Ultimate FastClean descaling system - Pick from 4 modes at the touch of a button with its iMode technology
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.99
£385.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRAUN IRON CENTER IS7286BK 8/BAR 2/L
IS7286BK
prodImage
£391.00
£415.63
Shipping: £24.63
with shipping: £24.63
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator IS7286
BraunCareStyle7ProSteamGeneratorIS7286
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.7 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Weight:4.94 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:8 bar
Steam Shot Amount:650 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:190 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:2 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Self-Cleaning:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,700 W
Soleplate
EloxalPlus

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle Pro 7 IS 7286 BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 6 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
£92.99
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VICompare 1 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£74.00
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 2 Prices
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VICompare 3 Prices
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012
£36.00
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
£80.00
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BLCompare 4 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 2 Prices
Braun IB 3001
£146.75
Braun IB 3001Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VI
£300.00
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rowenta Perfect Steam Pro DG8622
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8200/80
£357.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal GV9221
£300.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun CareStyle Pro 7 IS 7286 BK
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: £5.99
Breros sas
prodImage
£391.00
Shipping: £24.63
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel