Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 3,000 W
• Soleplate: Durilium AirGlide Autoclean
• Descaling System : Yes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 9 bar
• Steam Shot Amount: 750 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal GV9820G0 Pro Express Vision Steam Generator Iron 1355637
Say hello to serious ironing power with the Tefal Pro Express Vision Steam Generator Iron. Its Smart LED Vision system lights up automatically, giving perfect visibility to tackle every crease with precision. This 2700W powerhouse delivers high-pressure steam at 180g per minute and a 750g per minute steam shot that penetrates deep into heavy fabrics, making light work of delicate silks to stubborn denims and linens. The 1200mL water tank lets you power through your ironing without constant refills, while the 2-minute heat-up time gets you started fast. The Durilium autoclean soleplate glides across fabrics, while the anti-drip system keeps garments spotless and the anti-scale feature ensures hassle-free maintenance for long-lasting performance. The variable steam function adjusts flow for different fabrics, and the steam tip reaches tricky areas like collars and cuffs. Vertical steam freshens hanging garments and curtains without taking them down, ideal for last-minute touch-ups. With auto shut-off, a 1.6m power cord with storage, and dry tank alert, this 5.2kg steam generator handles serious laundry days. Includes a 2-year guarantee. 2700 watts. Steam output: 180g/min. Shot of steam: 750g/min. Capacity of water tank: 1200ml. 2 mins heating up time. Autoclean durilium soleplate. Temperature ready indicator. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Weight: 5.2kg. Dry tank alert. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 1.6m power cord with cord storage. Features a steam tip for easier removal of creases from difficult to reach areas. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: GV9820G0. EAN: 3121040085240.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal GV9820G0 High Pressure Steam Generator Iron with Smart LED Light, 750g/min Steam Boost, 9 Bar Pressure, Horizontal and Vertical Steaming
Brand: Tefal Color: Black&Gold Features: ...
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820 2700 W Steam Generator Iron - Black/Gold... GV9820G0
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820 2700 W Steam Generator Iron - Black/Gold..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal GV9820G0 Tefal Pro Express Vision Iron Black and Gold gv9820g0-black-gold
Tefal GV9820G0 Tefal Pro Express Vision Iron Black and Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal GV9820G0 Tefal Pro Express Vision Iron Black and Gold gv9820g0-black-gold
Tefal GV9820G0 Tefal Pro Express Vision Iron Black and Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24.5 Centimetre x H29.6 Centimetre x D41.5 Centimetre
Weight:5.34 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:9 bar
Steam Shot Amount:750 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:180 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.1 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Other
With lighting
Power
3,000 W
Soleplate
Durilium AirGlide Autoclean

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
The dapfstation is a great product that really saves time, is good value for money and doesn't break down
Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
The dapfstation is a great product that really saves time, is good value for money and doesn't break down
Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
The dapfstation is a great product that really saves time, is good value for money and doesn't break down
SUPER TEIL!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/09/2022
|
Top
SUPER TEIL!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/09/2022
|
Top
With reviews from

Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Tefal

Tefal Virtuo FV1710
£42.30
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal GV9221
£300.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rowenta Perfect Steam Pro DG8622
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 7000 Series PerfectCare PSG7200/20
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8200/80
£358.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£227.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
northxsouth_ballymoney
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel