Singer ESP2

Manufacturer: Singer
Singer ESP2
from £239.00to £259.954 offersManufacturer: Singer
• Ironing press
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Signal Tone: Yes
• Dimensions: W260 mm x D630 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Singer ESP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer ESP-2 Steam Press, White 92-ZLLI-LJNU
Powerful burst of steam and Accurate Electronic Fabric Temperature Settings Sleek modern design with wide opening for bulky items Portable and easy to store Audio safety alarm system and auto shut-off Pressing area: 63cm x 26cm, Weight: 25.35316013 pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Singer ESP2 Steam Press Ironing Board System
Singer ESP2 Steam Press Ironing Board System, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
SINGER ESP-2 Steam Press - White, White 10009777
Suitable for all ironable garmentsCut down on your chores with the Singer ESP-2 Steam Press. This handy laundry device is ideal for all types of clothing and fabrics, from denim to your curtains. High pressure pressing Using pressure to reduce wrinkles in one easy step, the ESP2 Steam Press delivers heat and steam that cuts down on ironing times. It has a wide opening that is ideal for bulky items and multiple garments, and provides a larger surface area than other irons, letting you get your ironing done quickly. Delivering 30 g of steam per minute, you can eliminate creases from your clothes quickly and efficiently. Extra bursts of steam can be summoned using the touch control, or you can cut out the steam and use it as a dry iron. You can control the temperature to suit all materials and garment types. It's easy to see when the press is ready to use thanks to the temperature ready indicator, and a 300 ml water tank means that you can get plenty of ironing done before you need to refill. Safety first You don't need to worry about accidently leaving the ESP 2 switched on as it features an automatic safety shut off feature. This operates whether the steam press is open or closed. It can also be locked closed for storage.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Singer ESP2 Steam Press 395001104
Singer ESP2 Steam Press, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W260 mm x D630 mm
Functions
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Signal Tone:Yes

Price History

1M
Singer ESP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips PerfectCare Compact Plus GC7933
£245.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
£245.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
£204.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Singer ESP2
Sewit4you
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
sewit4you
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £5.99
sewing-machines-sales
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel