Tefal Express Essential SV6115

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Soleplate: Nano-ceramic soleplate
• Display Available: No
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Graduated
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal, Express Essential, Steam Generator Iron, 120g/min Steam Output, Xpress Glide Soleplate, 280 g/min Steam Boost, 5.2-Pump Bars, with Scale Rinsing System, White and Blue, (SV6115) B08R1LF3NT
Go faster Cut up to 30 minutes off your ironing With 5 2 bars producing 120g min continuous steam and a 280g min boost Express Essential delivers great results in no time Versus a traditional steam iron Iron easier The supersmooth Xpress Glide soleplate moves effortlessly across all fabrics for an easier and more enjoyable ironing experience White and Green Tefal, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Express Essential SV6115G0 Pressurised Steam Generator Iron - White / Teal
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
Tefal, Express Essential, Steam Generator Iron, 120g/min Steam Output, Xpress SV6115
Tefal, Express Essential, Steam Generator Iron, 120g/min Steam Output, Xpress, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Espress Steam Iron Station - Blue, Powerful Steam Performance, Calc Clear Technology, Xpress Glide Soleplate OS-RRNZ-A7KW
5.2 bar pump pressure, a continuous steam release of 120 g/minute and a powerful steam boost of 280 g/minute ensure quick results Large 1.4L water tank for flexible refilling during ironing and the possibility to iron both horizontally and vertically ensure high versatility The Calc Clear technology ensures long-lasting high performance and efficient maintenance A compact case for a comfortable ironing experience with a base smaller than a DIN A4 sheet The Xpress Glide soleplate is particularly smooth and ensures an easy, comfortable ironing experience The eco function ensures energy-saving use without sacrificing quick ironing results, because thanks to the heating time of only 2 minutes, the steam iron is ready to use immediately, Weight: 6.966607485 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal, Express Essential, Steam Generator Iron, 120g/min White and Green SV6115
Tefal, Express Essential, Steam Generator Iron, 120g/min White and Green, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Commercial Kitchen Equipment > Cooking Equipment > Steam Generators
prodImage
£137.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.2 Centimetre x H29.2 Centimetre x D39 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Functions
Display Available:No
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Graduated
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Vapor Pressure:5.2 bar
Steam Shot Amount:280 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:120 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.4 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Textile Cable:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Self-Cleaning:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W
Soleplate
Nano-ceramic soleplate

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen got a broken product , see pictures
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
got it few days ago, broken , see pictures. i managed to talk with the service of Tefal today but they say i shall write Amazon with the details. shall i return it to get a new one or return and look for new one to buy . thank you
Very good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/09/2022
|
It’s easy to use and gives a great finish
top
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
top
Amazing
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Super toll
With reviews from

Tefal Express Essential SV6115 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Tefal

Tefal Virtuo FV1710
£42.30
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
cmrmretail
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Uniquedealls (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel