Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220

Manufacturer: Tefal
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
from £204.73to £317.994 offersManufacturer: Tefal
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,600 W
• Soleplate: Durilium Airglide Autoclean Ultra Thin
• Descaling System : Yes
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 7.5 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal High Pressure Steam Generator Iron, 135g/min Steam Output, Non-Stick Durilium Soleplate, 540g/min Steam Boost, 7.5-Pump Bars with Pro Express Protect Technology, White & Burgundy, (GV9220) B099X8G3LX
EXTRA POWERFUL STEAM OUTPUT: Equipped with a powerful 540g/minute steam boost to tackle thick fabrics and to smooth out even the most stubborn creases. Made in France. CONTINUOUS POWER: A 7.5 bar pump and a 135g/min continuous steam output for fast results and effortless garment care. SAFE FOR ALL FABRICS*: The smart thermostat automatically adjusts steam and temperature to suit each fabric, delivering flawless results with no risk of heat damage. EASY TO USE: The ultra-lightweight iron head makes ironing easy on your wrist. With a built-in clip that allows for easy and safe and transportation. LESS RE-FILLS: A large 1.8 L removable water tank for uninterrupted ironing sessions, offering outstanding convenience with easy refilling for those bulky laundry days. EFFORTLESS GLIDE: Experience long-lasting performance with AutoClean Soleplate Technology, which burns off stuck fibers to maintain peak efficiency and ensure effortlessly smooth gliding. SAVE ENERGY: Save energy with the Eco setting while maintaining powerful performance. High steam pressure = quicker ironing. Our integrated auto-off function automatically switches off the iron after 8 minutes of inactivity for added peace of mind. PERFORMANCE THAT LASTS: Featuring anti-scale technology and a removable calc collector, this system ensures easy maintenance and prevents scale build-up, delivering long-lasting, reliable performance and consistent steam quality over time. STEAM VERTICALLY OR HORIZONTALLY: For quick crease removal on curtains and upholstery. Refresh and sanitize with steam in one stroke, eliminating 99.9% of germs, bacteria, and viruses.** 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY: With 6200 approved repairers worldwide, we extensively test our products to give you the best safety and quality appliances. We provide technical space parts at a fair price for almost all our products for 15 years after purchase. **Viruses elimination : tests have been carried out by external laboratory, Sept 20, on B COV1 and Murine Norovirus on cotton fabric. Bacteria and germs elimination : External tests on Staphylococcus aureus, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Escherichia coli. Under careful condition of use. More information on Tefal.co.uk/sanitise. *Ironable fabrics, Weight: 9.369646135 pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£204.73
Shipping: Free
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220G0 Pressurised Steam Generator Iron - Burgundy
Tefal steam generator irons offer rapid results and use filter cartridges to prevent limescale build-up, so you can cut through the clothes pile...
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal High Pressure Steam Generator Iron, Pro Express Protect, white & Burgundy, GV9220
Brand: Tefal Color: White & Red Features: Be efficient: To cut your ironing time by 30 minutes, Pro Express Protect combines a 7.5-bar...
prodImage
£306.89
Shipping: Free
Tefal Ironing Station 2600W Durilium AirGlide Autoclean Soleplate, Fashionable Design, Burgundy White PD-3121040077108
Tefal GV9220 steam ironing station 2600 W Durilium AirGlide Autoclean soleplate Burgundy White
prodImage
£317.99
£326.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:7.5 bar
Steam Shot Amount:540 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:135 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.8 Litre
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Precision Tip:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,600 W
Soleplate
Durilium Airglide Autoclean Ultra Thin

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£114.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781
£69.99
Tefal Easygliss Eco FV5781Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£99.99
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Duo Power JF4031
£119.99
Tefal Duo Power JF4031Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6115
£88.99
Tefal Express Essential SV6115Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£58.61
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 6 Prices
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870
£119.99
Tefal Smart Protect Plus FV6870Compare 1 Prices
Tefal SV6116
£78.99
Tefal SV6116Compare 4 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss Plus FV6842
£121.99
Tefal Ultragliss Plus FV6842Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series PSG6026
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal SV9201
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips PerfectCare Compact Plus GC7933
£245.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
prodImage
£204.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.89
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel