Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series PSG6026

Price History
• Steam ironing station with continuous steam output of 130 g/min
• Steam boost of 500 g/min
• Automatic adjustment of temperature and steam output according to fabric type
• Self-cleaning program and 1.8-liter water tank
• Carrying lock for secure transport
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series PSG6026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series Steam Generator - 2400W, No Burns Guaranteed, 500g Powerful Steam Boost, Superior Glide, No Temp settings, 1.8L Tank, Automatic Cleaning - PSG6026/20 B0B7SLFJ69
ULTRA-FAST IRONING WITH POWERFUL STEAM – Get professional results faster with 130g/min continuous steam to smooth everyday creases and a powerful 500g steam boost to tackle thick fabrics and stubborn wrinkles with ease. NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH OPTIMALTEMP - Iron everything from delicate silks to rugged jeans safely without adjusting temperatures, thanks to OptimalTEMP technology that prevents burns on any fabric EASY REFILL WITH LARGE 1.8L WATER TANK - Enjoy up to 2 hours of continuous ironing with a transparent 1.8L tank, easily refillable through a large filling door for hassle-free use LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT DESIGN - Conveniently lightweight and compact for easy storage, this steam generator fits perfectly on your ironing board and is ideal for quick, everyday ironing BUILT-IN DESCALING FOR LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE - Keep your iron performing like new with an integrated descaling and cleaning system, while the scratch-resistant soleplate ensures smooth gliding, Weight: 1.10231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£197.10
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare Steam Iron 6000 Series, 130 g/min, blue (PSG6026/20)
Philips PerfectCare Steam Iron 6000 Series, 130 g/min, blue (PSG6026/20), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series Steam Generator Iron PSG6026/20
Enjoy fast, effortless ironing with the Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series Steam Generator Iron. Designed to deliver powerful steam performance with minimal effort, it glides smoothly over fabrics to remove even the most stubborn creases. Ideal for busy households, its advanced technology helps protect delicate materials while giving every garment a crisp, professional finish.
prodImage
£219.99
£225.94
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Philips Series 6000 PSG6026/20 Steam Generator Iron 1401031
Imagine breezing through your ironing pile without worrying about scorch marks or refilling the tank. The Philips Series 6000 PSG6026 20 Steam Generator Iron combines ultra-fast performance with a compact design that won't hog storage, delivering 130g per minute of continuous steam and a 500g per minute steam shot that banishes tough creases. With OptimalTEMP technology, glide across delicate silks to heavy denims without adjusting settings or risking burns, while the 1.8L detachable water tank keeps you going longer before refilling. The SteamGlide Advanced soleplate features a stainless steel base twice as hard as aluminium and a patented 6-layer coating with titanium for smooth gliding. Ready in 2 minutes, this 2400W iron generates 6.5 bar pressure to remove creases faster with less effort. Continuous fill lets you top up without stopping, while vertical steam freshens hanging garments. Weighing 1.2kg (3.4kg total), it's comfortable to handle. Safety locking, auto shut-off, anti-scale protection, and a 2-year guarantee ensure reliable performance. Steam generator:Steam output: 130g/min. Shot of steam: 500g/min. 2400 watts. 6.5 bar pressure. A higher bar pressure generates more steam, which removes creases quicker and with less effort. Capacity of water tank: 1.8L. 2 mins heating up time. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Safety locking system. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Weight: 3.4kg. Weight of iron only: 1.2kg. Detachable water tank. Dry tank alert. . 1.6m steam supply cord. Temperature ready indicator. Continuous fill allows you to top up the water as you go for uninterrupted ironing. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. Steam trigger lock. Steam ready indicator. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Features One Temp technology, reducing the risk of damage to clothes. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: PSG6026/20. EAN: 8720389015328.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam ironing station with continuous steam output of 130 g/min
Steam boost of 500 g/min
Automatic adjustment of temperature and steam output according to fabric type
Self-cleaning program and 1.8-liter water tank
Carrying lock for secure transport

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series PSG6026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7020
£45.50
Philips 7000 Series DST7020Compare 11 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£90.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 7 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£29.99
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 13 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£44.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5010
£76.75
Philips 5000 Series DST5010Compare 1 Prices
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20
£68.99
Philips 5000 Series STH5030/20Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 3000 STH3010/30
£32.00
Philips Series 3000 STH3010/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3000
£36.00
Philips 3000 Series STH3000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Express Airglide SV8020
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9220
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Pro Express Protect GV9230
£227.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips PerfectCare 6000 Series PSG6026
prodImage
£197.10
Shipping: Free
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel