Tefal SV6116

Price History
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Soleplate: Ceramic - Xpress Glide soleplate
• Descaling System : Yes
• Heating Time: 2 Minutes
• Drip Stop: Yes
• Vapor Pressure: 5.3 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal SV6116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TEFAL Express Essential SV6116 Steam Generator Iron - White & Blue 10226471
Steam powerGet through your laundry pile faster with the Tefal Express Essential SV6116 Steam Generator Iron. With 5.3 bars of pressure and powerful continuous steam, it smoothes out creases in no time.The steam shot generates up to 270 g of steam per minute - enough for even the thickest of fabrics.Makes ironing easierThe Ceramic Xpress Glide soleplate moves over your clothes effortlessly for fast and efficient ironing. You can also steam vertically - perfect for freshening up curtains or clothes on the hanger.Kills germsThe SV6116 uses the sanitising power of steam to kill bacteria and viruses. This leaves garments crease-free and hygienic, giving you added peace of mind.Practical featuresFinish all your ironing without needing to refill - the Tefal SV6116 has a large 1.4 litre water tank. There's also an anti-scale system that helps reduce limescale, so your iron will stay cleaner for longer.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tefal Steam Generator Iron, Express Essential, 2200 W, White and Blue, SV6116
Refresh and sanitise: This steam generator iron has a handy vertical steam mode that't keep you waiting Simplify descaling: This Tefal steam...
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.9 Centimetre x H25.6 Centimetre x D36.2 Centimetre
Weight:3.16 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Heating Time:2 Minutes
Drip Stop:Yes
Vapor Pressure:5.3 bar
Steam Shot Amount:270 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:120 g/min
Steam Spray Function:Yes
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.4 Litre
Textile Cable:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W
Soleplate
Ceramic - Xpress Glide soleplate

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal SV6116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Virtuo FV1710
£42.30
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.41
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices
Tefal SV6116
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel