Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514

Price History
• Iron with FreeGlide 3D technology for 360° glideability
• DoubleSteam technology for twice the steam output compared to conventional irons
• Vertical ironing of curtains and hanging garments possible
• Easy cleaning with descaling system and auto-off function
• Precision thermostat knob with 4 settings
• Large, removable 1.7-liter water tank for long ironing sessions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS1514 VI Steam Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology Vertical Steam, Drip Free Function Water Tank 1.7 Litre 6 Bar 120 g/min 2200 Watt Purple 19_147143
FREEGLIDE 3D TECHNOLOGY - The plate design is inspired by the design of a snowboard and ensures 360° conductivity. The iron glides back effortlessly over all obstacles such as buttons. Doublesteam technology: more than double the steam compared to traditional steam irons, reducing ironing time by up to half. *Internal laboratory test, compared to Braun FreeStyle 5 steam iron Vertical Road: The powerful continuous steam system allows effortless vertical ironing of curtains and hanging clothes. EASY TO CLEAN & SAFETY: Fast and efficient descaling system for long lasting performance. Auto-Off function automatically turns off the device after 10 minutes of inactivity. Precision thermal button: 4 adjustment options make ironing easy: level 1 (): synthetic, level 2 (): wool, silk and polyester, level 3 (): cotton and linen and level 4: max
prodImage
£108.00
£129.83
Shipping: £21.83
with shipping: £21.83
Braun Iron With Boiler Loading 1.7 Lt 2400w Purple 48147
...
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Iron with FreeGlide 3D technology for 360° glideability
DoubleSteam technology for twice the steam output compared to conventional irons
Vertical ironing of curtains and hanging garments possible
Easy cleaning with descaling system and auto-off function
Precision thermostat knob with 4 settings
Large, removable 1.7-liter water tank for long ironing sessions

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
£257.59
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BLCompare 7 Prices
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£69.99
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 7 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
£92.99
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VICompare 2 Prices
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VI
£259.99
Braun CareStyle 5 IS 5247 VICompare 3 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£59.00
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 3 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012
£36.00
Braun QuickStyle 3 GS3012Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BL
£78.00
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1012 BLCompare 5 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£29.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 2 Prices
Braun IB 3001
£146.75
Braun IB 3001Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
£111.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tefal Express Optimal SV4111E0
£114.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein ShirtButler Deluxe
£118.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 2000 Series PSG2000
£87.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1514
Breros sas
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: £21.83
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel