Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840
from £142.49to £202.985 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Steam ironing station
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,400 W
• Soleplate: SteamGlide
• Descaling System : Yes
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Vapor Pressure: 6.5 bar
• Steam Shot Amount: 400 g/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Compact Steam Generator Iron 1.5L Water Tank GC7840/26 NEW
Philips Compact Steam Generator Iron 1.5L Water Tank GC7840/26 NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Iron Station 6.5 Bar - 120-400 g/mn GC7840/20, Blue/White 14_0805804
Optimum temperature technology 1.5 litre water tank Automatic shutdown Compact and practical No temperature control required
prodImage
£146.00
£168.18
Shipping: £22.18
with shipping: £22.18
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Generator Iron, 1.5L Water Tank, Energy Saving, ECO Mode, No Burns with OptimalTEMP Technology, SteamGlide Soleplate (GC7840/26) B088R8VGKL
FAST IRONING WITH 400G STEAMBOOST – Get professional results with 120g/min continuous steam to smooth everyday creases and a 400g steam boost to tackle thick fabrics and stubborn wrinkles with ease. Ready to use quickly, to start ironing without the wait NO BURNS GUARANTEED WITH OPTIMALTEMP - Iron everything from delicate silks to rugged jeans safely without adjusting temperatures, thanks to OptimalTEMP technology that prevents burns on any fabric EASY REFILL WITH 1.5L WATER TANK - Enjoy up to 1.5 hours of continuous ironing with a transparent 1.5L tank, easily refillable through a large filling door for hassle-free use LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT DESIGN - Conveniently lightweight and compact for easy storage, this steam generator fits perfectly on your ironing board and is ideal for quick, everyday ironing BUILT-IN DESCALING FOR LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE - Keep your iron performing like new with an integrated descaling and cleaning system, while the scratch-resistant soleplate ensures smooth gliding, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Philips PerfectCare Compact Steam Generator Iron with 400 g Steam Boost, 2400 W, Blue and White - GC7840/26
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Philips GC7840/20 steam ironing station 2400 W 1.5 L SteamGlide soleplate Blue, White
PhilipsGC7840/20steamironingstation2400W1.5LSteamGlidesoleplateBlue,White
prodImage
£202.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.3 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre x D37.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.95 kg
Functions
Descaling System :Yes
Temperature Control:Electronic
Vapor Pressure:6.5 bar
Steam Shot Amount:400 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:120 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Water Tank:1.5 Litre
Textile Cable:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,400 W
Soleplate
SteamGlide

Price History

1M 3M
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£38.51
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 18 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7840
fone-central
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
Breros sas
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: £22.18
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel