Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
from £129.00to £180.248 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Steam iron station with 6.5 bar pump pressure
• Steam boost of 430 g/min for effective smoothing
• 360° glideability thanks to rounded soleplate
• iCare technology protects all fabric types
• Energy-saving mode for delicate materials
• 1.5-liter water tank for up to 1 hour of ironing
• Compact design for easy handling and storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro Steam Generator Iron in Blue | IS2565BL | Brand new
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro Steam Generator Iron in Blue | IS2565BL | Brand new, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Braun IS2565BL Steam Generator Station Iron CareStyle Compact Pro 2400w Blue
Braun IS2565BL Steam Generator Station Iron CareStyle Compact Pro 2400w Blue Steam generator:   Steam output: 125g/min. Shot of steam:...
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Carestyle Pro Steam Generator Iron IS2565BL
Key Features Powerful 2400W perfo
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS2565BL, Steam Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, iCareMode, Eco and Turbo Modes, Vertical Steaming, Anti-Drip, 1.5L Water Tank, 2400W, Blue B09RR18SXD
FREEGLIDE 3D TECHNOLOGY: the upward curving soleplate guarantees 360° glideability; glide backwards over any obstacle like buttons and pockets TURBO MODE: for the most stubborn fabrics, use maximum steam performance, even for tough creases ECO MODE: for delicate fabrics. Save energy without compromising results. The anti-drip system prevents water leakage from the soleplate, even when the iron is at a low temperature VERTICAL FUNCTION: allows for easy ironing of hanging garments, from shirts to curtains COMPACT DESIGN: designed to save space and provide easy handling. The removable 1.5-liter water tank allows you to iron for 1 hour without refilling, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro BN2565 Blue 6.5 Bar Steam Iron - Size: 32.5 x 26 x 31cm - Wilko 0649249
The Braun BN2565 Care Style Compact Pro Steam Generator Iron is a powerful, space-saving solution that combines efficiency and convenience. Designed to save 50% time and space, it delivers exceptional performance in a compact form, making it ideal for modern households. With its patented Free Glide 3D Technology, the upward-curving soleplate glides smoothly over fabrics and obstacles, providing 360° effortless movement for an outstanding ironing experience. This innovative model is equipped with four intuitive modes to meet diverse garment care needs. The Eco Mode is perfect for delicate fabrics and offers up to 25% energy savings without sacrificing results. The iCare Mode ensures a safe temperature setting for all fabrics, while the Turbo Mode provides maximum steam performance to tackle tough fabrics and stubborn creases. Thanks to iMode Technology, selecting the ideal mode is easy with a convenient mode selector at your fingertips. The BN2565 generates up to 430g/min of powerful steam shot to remove wrinkles effectively. Its 1.5-litre removable water tank supports extended ironing sessions, reducing the need for frequent refills. Features like anti-drip technology prevent water stains, and the Easy CalcClean system, complete with a reminder, simplifies maintenance for long-lasting performance. Combining robust functionality with space efficiency, the Braun BN2565 is a smart choice for effortless and precise ironing.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
ProSteam Braun 6.5 Bar Carestyle Compact Pro Steam Iron, IS2565BL, Blue
Braun 6.5 Bar Carestyle Compact Pro Steam Iron, IS2565BL, Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Braun 6.5 Bar Carestyle Compact Pro Steam Iron - Blue 4603200
Introducing the 6.5 Bar Carestyle Compact Pro Steam Iron Blue, revolutionizing ironing with cutting-edge features. Save 50 time and space with its compact design. The FreeGlide 3D soleplate effortlessly glides over obstacles. Enjoy Easy CalcClean for prolonged performance. Silent Technology ensures a tranquil ironing experience. With 4 modes including Eco, iCare, and Turbo, tailored to all fabrics. A large 1.5L water tank allows uninterrupted ironing. Digital anti-drip ensures no leaks. Safe on all garments, always.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Carestyle Compact Pro IS2565BL, Steam Iron with Freeglide 3D Technology, I
Braun Carestyle Compact Pro IS2565BL, Steam Iron with Freeglide 3D Technology, I, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£180.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steam iron station with 6.5 bar pump pressure
Steam boost of 430 g/min for effective smoothing
360° glideability thanks to rounded soleplate
iCare technology protects all fabric types
Energy-saving mode for delicate materials
1.5-liter water tank for up to 1 hour of ironing
Compact design for easy handling and storage

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BL
£245.00
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7282 BLCompare 9 Prices
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VI
£92.99
Braun CareStyle 1 IS 1014 VICompare 2 Prices
Braun TexStyle 7 Pro SI 7181
£90.05
Braun TexStyle 7 Pro SI 7181Compare 1 Prices
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160
£74.00
Braun TexStyle Pro SI 7160Compare 5 Prices
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030
£69.00
Braun TexStyle 3 SI 3030Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7262
£325.98
Braun CareStyle 7 IS 7262Compare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VI
£290.00
Braun CareStyle 3 Pro IS 3155 VICompare 1 Prices
Braun SI 3041
£51.00
Braun SI 3041Compare 1 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BK
£59.99
Braun QuickStyle 7 GS7077BKCompare 4 Prices
Braun QuickStyle 5 GS5011PU
£59.97
Braun QuickStyle 5 GS5011PUCompare 1 Prices
Braun CareStyle Compact Pro IS 2565
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel