Philips 3000 Series 27B1N3800

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B1N3800
• EPREL: 2,071,802
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£253.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 27B1N3800/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 397501
27 Black Monitor 4K UHD Height Adjustable DisplayPort USB and HDMI This 27 inch monitor showcases beautiful imagery in 4K resolution and a 1.074 billion colour gamut. In addition its DisplayPort connectivity and IPS panel make for a great all-around option for your workspace. IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. 1.074 billion colours for smooth colour gradations and detail The 10-bit display delivers rich colour depth with 1.074 billion colours and 12-bit internal processing for recreating smooth natural colours without gradations and colour banding. UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution for precision These Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. SmartImage pre-sets for easy optimised image settings SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes like Office Photo Movie Game Economy etc. to fit the application in use. Based on the selection SmartImage dynamically optimises the contrast colour saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button! DisplayPort connection for maximum visuals DisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use but also for the more demanding gaming and films video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters. HDMI ensures universal digital connectivity An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. SmartErgoBase enables user-friendly ergonomic adjustments The SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable
prodImage
£245.75
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B1N3800-27 inch Ultra HD monitor, height adjustable, speakers, Adaptive Sync (3840x2160, 60 Hz, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, USB Hub) black B0DJD54RW1
PS technology for rich colors and wide viewing angles SmartImage presets for easily optimized image settings UltraClear 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160) for precision 1.074 billion colors for smooth gradations and details Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia
prodImage
£253.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 3000 series 27B1N3800/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3
This 27-inch monitor showcases beautiful imagery in 4K resolution and a 1.074 billion color gamut. In addition. its DisplayPort connectivity and IPS panel make for a great all-around option for your workspace.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£264.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B1N3800
EPREL:2,071,802
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 27B1N3800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.85
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision M14d (63AAUAT6WL)
£245.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pu (9E0G5AA)
£245.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
£229.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 27 Plus 4K Monitor S2725QS
£246.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 24M1N3200ZA
£246.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2721HN
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2421
£245.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B1N3800
£259.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2419H
£245.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL3A
£244.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1N3800
prodImage
£245.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£264.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel