Dell P2419H

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2419H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell P2419H - 24" P2419H 1080p Monitor
DELL-P2419H
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Dell P2419h Monitor
Dell P2419h Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
DELL P2419H computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full DELL-P2419H
Optimize your workspace with this efficient 23.8" monitor built with an ultrathin bezel design. a small footprint and comfort-enhancing features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.64
Shipping: Free
DELL P2419H computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
Push your productivityMore room to work: With a thin profile and the smallest monitor base in its classi. you can free up valuable desk space.Expand your efficiency: The three-sided ultrathin bezel design lets you enjoy an uninterrupted view of your content across multiple monitors. And. with dual monitors. you can increase your productivity by up to 18%i.More ways to multitask: Work conveniently across multiple screens and select from predefined templates with the Easy Arrange feature on Dell Display Manager software. Quickly tile and arrange your applications and get back to work faster with Auto-restore. a feature that remembers where you left off.Consistent and rich colors: A wide viewing angle enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology lets you see vibrant colors—no matter where you sit.Designed to fit the way you workClean and clutter-free: Focus on your work while hiding away cable clutter with an improved cable management design.Easy on the eyes: This TUVi Certified monitor has a flicker-free screen with ComfortView. a feature that reduces harmful blue light emissions. It’s designed to optimize eye comfort even over extended viewing.Adjust to your comfort: Pivot. tilt. swivel and adjust the height of your monitor for a comfortable setup all day long. Or choose from a variety of mounts and stands. including VESA. for even more flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£324.32
Shipping: Free
Dell P2419H 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black P2419H, 61 cm (24"), 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, LCD, 8 ms, Black BU-ZKSB-UG5M
Dell P2419H 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black P2419H, 61 cm (24"), 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, LCD, 8 ms, Black
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
DELL Led Disply 24" 210-APWU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£340.47
Shipping: Free
Dell P2419H 24" Full High Definition IPS LED Monitor , Black
Push your productivity Designed to fit the way you work Peace of mind, guaranteed Reliable and Responsible Response Time 8 millisecond(normal) and 5 millisecond(fast)
prodImage
£381.00
£389.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
Energy Rating: A (A+++ - D)
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.78 Centimetre x H37.56 Centimetre x D16.6 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.93 kg
Display
Screen Size:61 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:P2419H
EPREL:344,927
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2419H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2721HN
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2421
£245.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS VA229QSB
£233.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B5
£244.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14d (63AAUAT6WL)
£245.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 2772W PV (3030223)
£225.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pu (9E0G5AA)
£245.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL3A
£244.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-P-MHD
£264.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 24M1N3200ZA
£246.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2419H
KITS Store
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
cave-direct
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£324.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel