Dell P2421

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,200 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2421
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Monitor P2421 61.2 cm (24.1) 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD, 0P2421 (1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black P2421, 61.2 cm (24.1), 1920 x 1200 pixels, WUXGA, LCD, 8 ms, Black) E1-KY0L-S0E6
Dell Monitor P2421 61.2 cm (24.1) 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD, 0P2421 (1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black P2421, 61.2 cm (24.1), 1920 x 1200 pixels, WUXGA, LCD, 8 ms, Black)
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series P2421 computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 DELL-P2421
See more and scroll less with 11% more screen real estate on a tall 24". 16:10 WUXGA monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.40
Shipping: Free
DELL P2421 computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WU
DELL P2421. Display diagonal: 61.2 cm (24.1"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. HD type: WUXGA. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:10. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub. USB hub version: 2.0 / 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£339.36
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-P2421 Monitor P2421 61.2 cm 24.1" 210AWLE
Dell DELL-P2421 Monitor P2421 61.2 cm 24.1", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
Dell P2421 24 Inch WUXGA (1920x1200) 16:10 Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, Ultrathin Bezel, 99% sRGB, DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI, VGA, 5x USB, 3 Year Warranty
view it right: display legacy applications with an extended vertical view on a tall “24 16:10 wuxga 1920 x 1200) monitor with 11% more onscreen real estate than a standard 16:9 fhd go vertical: fully optimize this 16:10 screen by pivoting into a full 90° view with outstanding clarity from every angle with ips technology productive at every level: work conveniently across multiple screens and select from predefined templates with the easy arrange feature on the dell display manager software flexible, all-day comfort: pivot, tilt, swivel and adjust the height of your monitor for a comfortable setup all day long. or choose from a variety of mounts and stands, including vesa, for even more flexibility Display size: 24.0 inches Display technology: LED
prodImage
£412.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
Dell 210-AWLE P2421 61.2 cm 24.1" 1920 x
Dell 210-AWLE P2421 61.2 cm 24.1" 1920 x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£423.95
Shipping: Free
Dell 61.2cm (24.1") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 LED IPS 16:10 300cd/m² 16.78M 8ms 178Â/178 1000:1 210-AWLE
See more and scroll less with 11% more screen real estate on a tall 24", 16:10 WUXGA monitor. Carbon footprint:- Carbon emissions...
prodImage
£670.91
£677.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell Monitor P2421 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black P2421 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD 8 ms Black
Design:- Energy Star certified: Yes- Market positioning: Business- Product colour: Black- RoHS compliance: YesDisplay:- Backlight type: LED-...
prodImage
£691.61
£698.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell P2421 61.2 cm (24.1 inches) 1920 x UK199_210-AWLE_41
P2421 61.2 cm (24.1 inches) 1920 x
prodImage
£428.65
Shipping: Free
Dell P2421 Monitor P2421 61.2 cm 24.1"
Dell P2421 Monitor P2421 61.2 cm 24.1", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£435.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53.1 Centimetre x H34.9 Centimetre x D4.4 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W53.1 Centimetre x H37.1 Centimetre x D16.6 Centimetre
Weight:3.5 kg
Weight with Stand:5.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:61.13 cm
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:P2421
EPREL:344,245
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Colour:Black

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2421
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

448 Reviews

Latest
Great resolution, but the speakers don't seem to work...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2023
|
I can hear the sound only from my laptop. Also the USB C cable doesn't work with a Macbook Pro 2022; I had to use HDMI cable which is disappointing because Macbooks these days have very few ports, so I'm using a bulky...View More adaptor.View Less
Great Display!!!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
Great Display! I have now two of them :) Best choice in this price range!!!
Beautiful colours, so clear and bright
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
Got this to pair with a Mac Mini and also to use with a work laptop. The colour accuracy and vibrancy is beautiful and the size and adjustability of the stand are without fault. Its got lots of options for inputs and the clarity...View More and brightness are just great for my purposes and it wasnt a fortune to buy either so i would easily recommend this for others in my line of work and hobbies.View Less
Problem with the power cable connection
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Unusable as power cable does not stay properly connected to the monitor.
Screen is great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2023
|
The screen is great! Super handy having the USB C so no need to have loads of cables and I can plug my mouse into the screen so I can take off my laptop way more easily. Screen quality is great, way better than my previous...View More Samsung screen. The best part was the packaging though. Great new toy for my cat.View Less
With reviews from

Dell P2421 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 448 reviews
5
268
4
59
3
34
2
22
1
65

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2721HN
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2419H
£245.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hannspree HO225HTB
£263.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792UHSU-B5
£244.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14d (63AAUAT6WL)
£245.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27Q-40
£233.44
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML5A
£245.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B1N3800
£245.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pu (8Y2F7AA)
£238.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QL3A
£244.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2421
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel