Phanteks D30-140 Reverse D-RGB

Manufacturer: Phanteks
from £29.47to £36.596 offersManufacturer: Phanteks
• Case fan
• Diameter: 140 mm
• Features: PWM, enhanced fan blades, optimized for cases and radiators
• Lighting: Extensive D-RGB lighting
• Mounting: Easy daisy-chaining with clips
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks D30-140 Reverse D-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phanteks D30-140 Computer case Fan 14 cm White 1 pc(s) PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_WT01
The Phanteks D30-140 comes equipped with integrated D-RGB lighting throughout its frame and blades on all sides. Multiple D30-140 fan frames can be linked together as one with bridge connectors and screw cover plates to reduce cables. resulting in extremely clean builds.The D30-140 combines premium D-RGB lighting with 30 mm thick and aerodynamic fan blades inspired by the ultimate T30 fan. which makes it a true premium D-RGB fan for modern systems. The D30-140 comes in two airflow direction models. regular and reversed. This unique option allows for the ultimate fan configuration for any system.Regular & Reverse ModelsD30 REGULARAir moves from front to rear.D30 REVERSEDAir moves from rear to front.Clean look in both positionsClean look with regular and reversed models combined.Hub spokes blocked view with only regular models.Link Together as OneConnect up to four D30 fans together with the bridge connectors.Hide the fan screws with the screw covers for a super-clean look.Standard PWM fan header to control directly from the motherboard.30 mm of PerformanceIncreased thickness improves noise-normalized performance.Designed to excel on radiators and mesh / dust filters.D-RGB All the WayThe integrated D-RGB lighting is visible from all sides of the D30 frame.The blades reflect the light coming from the HALOS lighting ring for a smooth lighting effect.Compatible with Digital-RGB equipped motherboards and Phanteks Digital-RGB products.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
Phanteks D30-140 Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_BK01
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.88
Shipping: Free
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm D-RGB PWM Fan - White PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_WT01
Customisable D-RGB Lighting: Transform your PC with the fan's vibrant D-RGB lighting. The addressable RGB LEDs provide a spectrum of colours and effects, allowing you to personalise your system's illumination and create a visually striking build High Airflow and Quiet Operation: Designed for high performance, the D30 fan delivers powerful airflow while operating quietly. Its advanced blade design and efficient motor ensure effective cooling for your components without excessive noise, providing a balanced cooling solution PWM Speed Control: The Phanteks D30 fan supports PWM (Pulse Width Modulation) for precise speed adjustments. This feature allows automatic fan speed regulation based on temperature, ensuring optimal cooling performance and energy efficiency Elegant White Finish: With its sleek white design, the D30 fan adds a touch of modern elegance to your PC build. The clean white aesthetic complements a range of colour schemes and components, enhancing the overall look of your system
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan - Optimised Cooling with Digital RGB Lighting, Black PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_BK01>>Phanteks
Customisable DRGB Lighting: This fan features Digital RGB lighting that allows you to personalise your setup with a range of vibrant colours and effects, all within a sleek black design that seamlessly integrates with any build PWM Controlled Performance: The D30 fan offers PWM control, enabling it to adjust its speed based on system demand. This ensures that your PC remains cool and quiet during both light and heavy workloads Robust and Reliable: Crafted from high-quality materials, this fan is built to deliver long-lasting performance. Its durable construction ensures reliable cooling, making it an ideal choice for both gaming and workstation builds Easy to Install: The Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan is designed for easy installation with most PC cases. All necessary mounting accessories are included, making it simple to upgrade your cooling solution
prodImage
£34.16
Shipping: Free
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan - Black PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_BK01
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan - White PH-F140D30R_DRGB_PWM_WT01
Phanteks D30 Reverse Airflow 140mm DRGB PWM Fan - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£36.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Diameter: 140 mm
Features: PWM, enhanced fan blades, optimized for cases and radiators
Lighting: Extensive D-RGB lighting
Mounting: Easy daisy-chaining with clips

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks D30-140 Reverse D-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phanteks

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£64.99
Phanteks XT Pro UltraCompare 5 Prices
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£189.95
Phanteks NV9 Matte WhiteCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£55.93
Phanteks XT M3Compare 5 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£75.71
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 7 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£792.77
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered Glass
£149.99
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered GlassCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed Panel
£144.15
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Closed PanelCompare 3 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£100.00
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv XCompare 6 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£105.44
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGBCompare 6 Prices
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£134.74
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A12x25 5v
£29.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 FLX
£29.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-F12 5V
£27.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A14PWM
£29.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 140 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM
£29.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 LS-PWM
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 LX
£31.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB 2-pack
£29.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.88
Shipping: Free
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£34.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel