Osprey Archeon 24

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £119.70to £225.005 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 24 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Osprey Archeon 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Archeon 24 Mud Red Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Red - 10003129OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The Archeon 24 is the versatile answer to modern, sustainable outdoor life. Built with Osprey's signature quality of fit, this pack comfortably carries your hiking essentials while also supporting your city exploration with a padded laptop sleeve and internal organiser . Constructed from bluesign®-approved recycled nylon canvas with a PFC-free DWR coating. Versatility With a focus on comfortable carry in a range of volumes and profiles, the series covers needs from backpacking and travel to hiking and commuting. Craftmanship Clean lines, beautiful fabrics and hardware, utilitarian function and durability combine to create timeless packs. Sustainable & Durable Build Constructed with GRS-certified recycled materials and PFC-free DWR finish without compromising Osprey’s commitment to quality construction, design and durability. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55L / 29W / 23D Fabric: 1880D Recycled Nylon Canvas Features: Internal organisation pocket Internal key attachment clip Under lid zipped mesh pocket Stretch mesh side pockets Sternum strap with emergency whistle Removable webbing hipbelt Zippered top access Fully adjustable AirScape™ backpanel with foam ridges for comfort and fit Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Grab handle on top Padded hip-fins
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Archeon 24 Stonewash Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10002980OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The Archeon 24 is the versatile answer to modern, sustainable outdoor life. Built with Osprey's signature quality of fit, this pack comfortably carries your hiking essentials while also supporting your city exploration with a padded laptop sleeve and internal organiser . Constructed from bluesign®-approved recycled nylon canvas with a PFC-free DWR coating. Versatility With a focus on comfortable carry in a range of volumes and profiles, the series covers needs from backpacking and travel to hiking and commuting. Craftmanship Clean lines, beautiful fabrics and hardware, utilitarian function and durability combine to create timeless packs. Sustainable & Durable Build Constructed with GRS-certified recycled materials and PFC-free DWR finish without compromising Osprey’s commitment to quality construction, design and durability. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55L / 29W / 23D Fabric: 1880D Recycled Nylon Canvas Features: Internal organisation pocket Internal key attachment clip Under lid zipped mesh pocket Stretch mesh side pockets Sternum strap with emergency whistle Removable webbing hipbelt Zippered top access Fully adjustable AirScape™ backpanel with foam ridges for comfort and fit Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Grab handle on top Padded hip-fins
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Archeon 24L Unisex Backpacking Backpack, Black B0CPKVDDVY
Custom Modular System - Each Archeon pack and accessory interacts for enhanced utility. The backpacks include quick-release accessory straps that allow you to combine and reconfigure your carry to meet the demands of your day NanoTough-Coated Fabric - Made with a remarkably strong NanoTough-coating. How strong? It remained intact for so many cycles during abrasion testing that we finally had to call it quits. This superior durability comes with improved water resistance Technophile Tested - Designed for the most tech-heavy users, Archeon features premium pocketing and organization for cables, devices and laptops. Tech Stash Pockets expands to accommodate your gear from a phone to a mini drone and everywhere in-between Includes two adjustable, removeable quick-release accessory straps on the front panel, which can be used to secure the Archeon Pouch, Sling or Chest Rig Includes padded laptop sleeve for most laptops up to 16 inches and space for multiple devices Item Dimensions: 20.9H x 11W x 9.4D in; Item Weight: 2.35lb
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Archeon 24 Haybale Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10002982OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The Archeon 24 is the versatile answer to modern, sustainable outdoor life. Built with Osprey's signature quality of fit, this pack comfortably carries your hiking essentials while also supporting your city exploration with a padded laptop sleeve and internal organiser . Constructed from bluesign®-approved recycled nylon canvas with a PFC-free DWR coating. Versatility With a focus on comfortable carry in a range of volumes and profiles, the series covers needs from backpacking and travel to hiking and commuting. Craftmanship Clean lines, beautiful fabrics and hardware, utilitarian function and durability combine to create timeless packs. Sustainable & Durable Build Constructed with GRS-certified recycled materials and PFC-free DWR finish without compromising Osprey’s commitment to quality construction, design and durability. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55L / 29W / 23D Fabric: 1880D Recycled Nylon Canvas Features: Internal organisation pocket Internal key attachment clip Under lid zipped mesh pocket Stretch mesh side pockets Sternum strap with emergency whistle Removable webbing hipbelt Zippered top access Fully adjustable AirScape™ backpanel with foam ridges for comfort and fit Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Grab handle on top Padded hip-fins
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Archeon 24 Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10042831OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Blurring the lines between work and play, the Archeon revolutionises the everyday carry. Unlock this pack family's full potential by stacking features. The Archeon 24 fits up to 16" laptops and offers superior tech organisation for everyday use. Ultra-strong bluesign® approved carbonate coating blends style, sustainability and weather protection. Versatility With a focus on comfortable carry in a range of volumes and profiles, the series covers needs from backpacking and travel to hiking and commuting. Craftmanship Clean lines, beautiful fabrics and hardware, utilitarian function and durability combine to create timeless packs. Sustainable & Durable Build Constructed with GRS-certified recycled materials and PFC-free DWR finish without compromising Osprey’s commitment to quality construction, design and durability. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55L / 29W / 23D Fabric: 1880D Recycled Nylon Canvas Volume: 24 L Features: Wide main opening for easy access #10 YKK RCPU Coated Zippers Recycled nylon seatbelt-style webbing Includes two adjustable, removeable quick-release accessory straps on the front panel, which can be used to secure the Archeon Pouch, Sling or Chest Rig Includes two Tech Stash pockets which fit most popular gizmos, like portable hard drives, compact cameras, micro projectors, binoculars and more Includes padded laptop sleeve for most laptops up to 16 inches and space for multiple devices
prodImage
£144.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:24 L
Functions
Material:Nylon

Price History

1M
Osprey Archeon 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Rise 32+ SL
£119.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Four Seasons Montana
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura 26 (3400621)
£119.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ferrino Finisterre 48
£120.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Uphill Air 24
£108.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Renn 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Osprey Rook 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ortovox Traverse Light 20
£113.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Flightcase 40
£120.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel